Back

B. TECH FIRST YEAR ENGINEERING

Vision

Provide excellence in academics to enhance skills and attitude necessary to sustain individual career success.

Mission

  • Promoting sound academic environment for student’s brilliance.
  • Developing basic concepts of applied science and engineering subjects of the students.
  • Educating the students to bridge the gap in between problem- based study and academics
  • Motivating students with moral philosophy and social awareness.
  •          Dr. S. L. Dhondge

                                                                                                                                                        

    Dear Students and Parents,
    I am delighted to extend a warm welcome to all of you to the Basic Science & Humanities Department at Deogiri Institute of Engineering and Management Studies. As the Head of the Basic Science & Humanities Department , it is my privilege to address as you embark on this exciting academic journey.
    The first year of engineering education is a crucial phase in your academic career, as it lays the foundation for your future endeavours. It is a time of exploration, growth, and discovery, and we are committed to providing you with the best possible environment for learning and personal development.
    At Deogiri Institute of Engineering and Management Studies, we take immense pride in our rich academic heritage and commitment to
    excellence. Our dedicated faculty members, state-of-the-art facilities, and a vibrant community of students create an inspiring atmosphere for holistic learning. We believe in nurturing not only your technical skills but also your critical thinking abilities, creativity, and leadership qualities.
    Throughout your first year, you will encounter a diverse range of courses that will introduce you to the fundamental principles of engineering. These courses are designed to challenge your intellect, expand your horizons, and prepare you for the exciting challenges that lie ahead in your academic journey.
    I encourage you to actively engage in your studies, participate in extracurricular activities, and make the most of the resources available to you. Don’t hesitate to seek guidance and support from our faculty and staff,who are here to assist you every step of the way.
    In addition to academic excellence, we also place a strong emphasis on character development, ethics, and responsible citizenship. We believe that engineers have a vital role to play in addressing the world’s most pressing challenges, and we aim to instil in you a sense of social responsibility and a passion for making a positive impact on society.
    I would also like to extend my appreciation to the parents and guardians who have entrusted us with the education of their children. Your support and involvement in your child’s education are invaluable, and we look forward to partnering with you in this journey.

    In conclusion, I want to assure you that your time in the Basic Science & Humanities Department at Deogiri Institute of Engineering and  Management Studies will be a rewarding and transformative experience. Embrace every opportunity to learn, grow, and contribute to our academic community.
    Once again, welcome to Deogiri Institute of Engineering and Management Studies. I am excited to witness your growth and success as you embark on this exciting chapter of your academic life.

    With warm regards,

    Dr. S. L. Dhondge
    Professor & Head
    Basic Science & Humanities Department
    Email: hodbsh@dietms.org

    Sr.No.

    Name of StaffDesignationMobile No.Email Id
    1

    Dr.Dhondge Satyawan Laxman

    HOD and Associate Professor9049009390hodbsh@dietms.org
    2

    Mrs.Dharmadhikari Durga Madhukarrao

    Assistant Professor9404004590durgadharmadhikari@dietms.org
    3

    Mr.Chinchkhedkar Shrinivas Radhesham

    Assistant Professor9822360490shrinivaschinchkhedkar@dietms.org
    4

    Mr.Pakhale Rushikesh Vishnu

    Assistant Professor9850551980rushikeshpakhale@dietms.org
    5

    Mr.Mane Changdev Vitthalrao

    Assistant Professor9850644379changdevmane@dietms.org

    6

    Mrs.Deshpande Archana Harihar

    Assistant Professor8600321113archanadeshpande@dietms.org

    7

    Dr.D.B.Magar

    Assistant Professor

    9975524307

    deepakmagar@dietms.org

    8

    Mr.Chaudhari Sujeet Gendalal

    Assistant Professor9545554430sujitchaudhari@dietms.org
    9

    Mr.Sawadekar Nilesh Vilas

    Assistant Professor7276225204nileshsawdekar@dietms.org

    10

    Mr.Pande Rahul Vinod

    Assistant Professor9890139602rahulpande@dietms.org

    11

    Mrs.Pise Jayshree Sadashiv

    Assistant Professor9420800332jayashripise@dietms.org

    12

    Mr.Wakankar Anil Balasaheb

    Assistant Professor9421524138anilwakankar@dietms.org

    13

    Mrs.Ghule Sonali Harishchandra

    Assistant Professor9370074007sonalighule@dietms.org

    14

    Mr.Chandodkar Nitin Bhagwanrao

    Assistant Professor9860474191nitinchandodkar@dietms.org

    15

    Mr.Nangrale Siddeshwar Limbraj

    Assistant Professor9922111710siddeshnangrale@dietms.org

    16

    Mrs.Agharde Amruta Dnyaneshwar

    Assistant Professor8600305154amrutaagharde@dietms.org

    17

    Mr.Ballal Vivek Ashok

    Assistant Professor9421706548vivekballal@dietms.org

    18

    Mr.Dachawar Krishna Ramakant

    Assistant Professor9168569111krishnadachawar@dietms.org

    19

    Mr. C.P. Jadhav

    Assistant Professor

    7875233388

    changdevjadhav@dietms.org

    20

    Ms.Hande Vishakha Ramesh

    Assistant Professor7588692216vishakhahande@dietms.org

    21

    Mrs.Ludrik Roma Maryan

    Assistant Professor9860923293romaludrik@dietms.org

    22

    Mrs.Y.P.Lakade

    Assistant Professor

    8329222565

    yogitalakade@dietms.org@dietms.org

    23

    Mrs.M.R.Pardeshi

    Assistant Professor

    9011742989

    meghapardeshi@dietms.org

    24

    Mr.S.B.Gadekar

    Assistant Professor

    8208476818

    sanjaygadekar@dietms.org

    25

    Mr.N.R.Joshi

    Assistant Professor

    9011587239

    nirmaljoshi@dietms.org

    26

    Mr.K.S.Pakhale

    Assistant Professor

    9890354919

    ketanpakhale@dietms.org

    27

    Dr.S.R.Maknikar

    Assistant Professor

    9011721828

    shahirekhamaknikar@dietms.org

    2019-2020

    Sr.No.Name of the IndustryClassDateNo.Of Beneficiaries
    1ASHOK   SAHAKARI SAKHAR KARKHANA, ASHOK NAGAR, SHRIRAMPURFE V3/8/202042
    2ASHOK   SAHAKARI SAKHAR KARKHANA, ASHOK NAGAR, SHRIRAMPURFE VI3/8/202046
    3METALMAN   AUTO COMPONENTS PVT.LTD., MIDC WALUJ AURANGABADFE I2/28/202046
    4VARSHA   FORGINGS PVT. LTD. MIDC WALUJ, AURANGABADFE I2/28/202046
    5METALMAN   AUTO COMPONENTS PVT.LTD., MIDC WALUJ AURANGABADFE II2/25/202043
    6VARSHA   FORGINGS PVT. LTD. MIDC WALUJ, AURANGABADFE II2/25/202043
    7PAITHAN   MEGA FOOD PARK, DHANGAON, MIDC PAITHANFE V9/28/201948
    8NATH PAPER MILL, MIDC   PAITHANFE V9/28/201948
    9PAITHAN   MEGA FOOD PARK, DHANGAON, MIDC PAITHANFE VI9/27/201946
    10NATH PAPER MILL, MIDC   PAITHANFE VI9/27/201946
    11RUCHA ENGINEERS 2.0,   MIDC SHENDRA, AURANGABADFE VIII9/18/201943
    12CIPET, MIDC   CHIKHALTHANA, AURANGABADFE VIII9/18/201943
    13RUCHA ENGINEERS 2.0,   MIDC SHENDRA, AURANGABADFE VII9/16/201944
    14INDO-GERMAN   TOOL ROOM, MIDC CHIKHALTHANA, AURANGABADFE VII9/16/201944
    15METALMAN   AUTO COMPONENTS PVT.LTD., MIDC WALUJ AURANGABADFE III9/14/201948
    16DP AUTO COMPONENTS,   MIDC WALUJ AURANGABADFE III9/14/201948
    17METALMAN   AUTO COMPONENTS PVT.LTD., MIDC WALUJ AURANGABADFE IV9/11/201955
    18DP AUTO COMPONENTS,   MIDC WALUJ AURANGABADFE IV9/11/201955
    19JAIKWADI DAM, PAITHANFE I8/30/201942
    20WATER TREATMENT   PLANT, FAROLAFE I8/30/201942
    21JAIKWADI DAM, PAITHANFE II8/28/201944
    22WATER TREATMENT   PLANT, FAROLAFE II8/28/201948

    2018-2019

    SR.NO.NAME OF THE INDUSTRYCLASSDATE OF INDUSTRIAL VISIT
    1Swajit Engineering Pvt.Ltd.FE I2/8/2018
    2Raj Buildcon RMC PlantFE I2/8/2018
    3Swajit Engineering Pvt.Ltd.FE II2/8/2018
    4Raj Buildcon RMC PlantFE II2/8/2018
    5Rucha Engineers 2.0 Pvt.Ltd.(Shendra)FE VII4/8/2018
    6IGTRFE VII4/8/2018
    7Rucha Engineers 2.0 Pvt.Ltd.(Shendra)FE VIII4/8/2018
    8IGTRFE VIII4/8/2018
    9Metalman Auto Components Pvt.Ltd.FE III6/8/2018
    10Marathwada Auto Cluster Pvt.LtdFE III6/8/2018
    11Marathwada Auto Components Pvt.LtdFE III6/8/2018
    12Metalman Auto Components Pvt.Ltd.FE IV6/8/2018
    13Marathwada Auto Cluster Pvt.LtdFE IV6/8/2018
    14Marathwada Auto Components Pvt.LtdFE IV6/8/2018
    15Rucha Engineers 2.0 Pvt.Ltd.(Waluj)FE V7/8/2018
    16Marathwada Auto Components Pvt.LtdFE V7/8/2018
    17Rucha Engineers 2.0 Pvt.Ltd.(Waluj)FE VI7/8/2018
    18Marathwada Auto Components Pvt.LtdFE VI7/8/2018
    19Water Purification Plant, FarolaFE I9/30/2018
    20Jaikwadi Dam,PaithanFE I9/30/2018
    21Water Purification Plant, FarolaFE II9/30/2018
    22Jaikwadi Dam,PaithanFE II9/30/2018
    23Nath Bio Genes’s Paithan Mega Food Mart,IassarwadiFE V12/10/2018

    2017-2018

    Sr. NoName of the CompanyClassDateNumber of Benificiries
    1VARSHA FORGINGS PVT. LTD.FE III1/8/201759
    2VARSHA FORGINGS PVT. LTD.FE II2/8/201751
    3METRALMAN AUTO PVT. LTD.FE I3/8/201763
    4METRALMAN AUTO PVT. LTD.FE IV4/8/201761
    5INDO GERMAN TOOL ROOMFE IV7/8/201756
    6RUCHA ENGINEERS PVT. LTD.FEVIII8/8/201748
    7BIRLA PRECISION TECHNOLOGYFE V9/8/201762
    8INDIAN TOOLS PVT. LTDFE V9/8/201762
    9BIRLA PRECISION TECHNOLOGYFE VII10/8/201757
    10INDIAN TOOLS PVT. LTDFE VII10/8/201757
    11DP AUTO PRIVATE LTD.FE VIII6/9/201754
    12WATER TREATMENT PLANTFE II7/9/201752
    13JAYAKWADI DAM, PAITHANFE II7/9/201752
    10VARSHA FORGING MIDC, WALUJ , AURANGFE VI8/3/201847
    11D.P. AUTO MIDC, WALUJ AURANGABADFE VI8/3/201847
    12ASHOK SAHKARI SUGAR FACTORY, ShrirampurFE V4/3/201817
    13ASHOK SAHKARI SUGAR FACTORY, ShrirampurFE VII4/3/201833
    14D.P. AUTO MIDC, WALUJ AURANGABADFE IV7/3/201854
    15VARSHA FORGING MIDC, WALUJ , AURANGABADFE IV7/3/201854
    16D.P. AUTO MIDC, WALUJ AURANGABADFE VI8/3/201847
    17VARSHA FORGING MIDC, WALUJ , AURANGABADFE VI8/3/201847
    18MARATHAWADA AUTO CLUSTER, MIDC, WALUJ, AURANGABADFE II7/3/201856
    19MARATHAWADA AUTO CLUSTER, MIDC, WALUJ, AURANGABADFE I8/3/201854
    20SHRI SAI ENGINEERS PVT. LTD. MIDC, WALUJ, AURANGABADFE I8/3/201854

    2016-2017

    Sr. NoName of the CompanyClassDateNumber of Benificiries
    1Nath Paper Mills, MIDC Paithan, PaithanFEIX9/25/201643
    2Metalman Pvt.Ltd. MIDC WalujFEV3/9/201649
    3D.P.Auto Pvt.Ltd.WalujFEI10/23/201643
    4Varsha Forgings Pvt.Ltd.MIDC WalujFEI10/23/201643
    5Birla Precision Tools Pvt.Ltd.FEII10/16/201644
    6Marathwada Auto ClusterFEVIII10/21/201643
    7Shree Sai Engineers Pvt.Ltd., MIDC WalujFEVIII10/21/201643
    8D.P.Auto Pvt.Ltd.WalujFEIV10/22/201645
    9Marathwada Auto Components Pvt.Ltd., MIDC WalujFEIV10/22/201645
    10Jaikwadi DamFEIII4/9/201646
    11Water Treatment Plant,MIDC FarolaFEIII4/9/201646
    12Jaikwadi DamFEVII11/9/201644
    13Water Treatment Plant,MIDC FarolaFEVII11/9/201644
    14Varsha Forgings Pvt.Ltd.MIDC WalujFEV6/4/201741
    15D.P.Auto Pvt.Ltd.WalujFEV6/4/201741
    16Marathwada Auto Components Pvt.Ltd., MIDC WalujFEV6/4/201741
    17Water Treatment Plant,MIDC FarolaFEII6/3/201751
    18Jaikwadi DamFEII6/3/201751
    19Hydro-Power Plant, JaikwadiFEII6/3/201751
    20Patotdia Glass Industries, Ravi Lamps, MIDC Shikrapur, PuneFEVII5/2/201745
    21Thermal Power Plant, ParliFEVI3/21/201737
    22Kopargaon Sahakari Sugar FactoryFEIII3/27/201730
    23Kopargaon Sahakari Sugar FactoryFEVIII3/27/201734
    24Ashok Sahakari Sugar Factory, ShrirampurFEIX4/3/201736
    25Thermal Power Plant, ParliFEIV3/20/201740

    2015-2016

    Sr. No.Name of the CompanyClassDate of Industrial Visit (DD/MM/YY)Number of Benificiries
    1Varsha Forgings Pvt.Ltd.MIDC WalujFEIII4/17/201638
    2Birla Precision Tools Pvt.Ltd. MIDC WalujFEIX3/27/201642
    3Shree Sai Engineers Pvt.Ltd.MIDC WalujFEVIII2/24/201644
    4CIPET, MIDC ChikhalthanaFEVII11/3/201637
    5Jayakwadi DamFEV3/4/201641
    6Jayakwadi DamFEVI10/4/201645
    7Metalman Pvt.Ltd. MIDC WalujFEIV3/30/201640
    8Hydro-Power Plant, JaikwadiFEII2/17/201641
    9Hydro-Power Plant, JaikwadiFEIII2/18/201642
    10Varsha Forgings Pvt.Ltd.MIDC WalujFEI3/13/201638

    2014-2015

    Sr. No.Name of the CompanyClassDate of Industrial Visit (DD/MM/YY)Number of Benificiries
    1Akshay Tech-Forge, MIDC ShajapurCIII2/22/201511
    2Akshay Tech-Forge, MIDC ShajapurGII2/22/201514
    3Indo German Tool Room, MIDC ChikhalthanaFE I2/18/201532
    4Indo German Tool Room, MIDC ChikhalthanaFE II2/18/201632
    5D.P.Auto Pvt.Ltd.WalujB II1/3/20168
    6Marathwada Auto ClusterFIII1/3/201518
    7Metalman Pvt.Ltd. MIDC WalujK II,EI,FI,KIII2/15/201517
    8Melt-n-Melow(Mandar Industries)FEIII, FEVII2/17/2015102
    9CIPET, MIDC ChikhalthanaFEIX2/19/201555
    10Forbes India Pvt.Ltd.AII, HIII2/22/201530
    11Varsha Forgings Pvt.Ltd.MIDC WalujFEIV2/21/201518
    12Shakti Electrotech Pvt.Ltd.KI2/22/201519
    13Indo German Tool Room, MIDC ChikhalthanaFEV2/19/201547

    2013-2014

    Sr. No.Name of the CompanyClassDate of Industrial Visit (DD/MM/YY)Number of Benificiries
    1D.P.Auto Pvt.Ltd.WalujFE VIII10/14/201348
    2Shree Sai Engineers Pvt.Ltd.MIDC WalujFEV10/10/201353
    3Varsha Forgings Pv.Ltd. MIDC WalujFEIV8/22/201351
    4D.P.Auto Pvt.Ltd.WalujFEIX10/23/201351
    5Indian Tools Pv.Ltd.MIDC WalujFEII10/17/201349
    6Indian Tools Pv.Ltd.MIDC WalujFEV10/16/201348
    7Varsha Forgings Pv.Ltd. MIDC WalujFEVII9/28/201360
    8Shree Sai Engineers Pvt.Ltd.MIDC WalujFEIV9/10/201361
    9Birla Precision Tools Pvt.Ltd. MIDC WalujFEVI2/11/201352
    10D.P.Auto Pvt.Ltd.WalujFEVI11/3/201446
    11D.P.Auto Pvt.Ltd.WalujFEI12/3/201455
    12D.P.Auto Pvt.Ltd.WalujFEIII3/13/201449
    13Varsha Forgings Pv.Ltd. MIDC WalujFEIII4/2/201449
    14Varsha Forgings Pv.Ltd. MIDC WalujFEVIII5/2/201452
    15Varsha Forgings Pv.Ltd. MIDC WalujFE I8/2/201453
    16Shree Sai Engineers Pvt.Ltd.MIDC WalujFEII3/18/201353
    17Shree Sai Engineers Pvt.Ltd.MIDC WalujFEVII3/19/201456
    18Shree Sai Engineers Pvt.Ltd.MIDC WalujFEIX3/20/201455

    2020-2021

    Sr. No.Name of ExpertTopicClassDate
    1Mr.   Satish TajiGIS   TechnoloogyFE   V14.06.2021
    2Dr.   kalyan MaliKille   RajgadFE   I & II15.06.2021
    3Deepti   TalnikarSoft   Skill TrainerFE   VII16.06.2021
    4Servina   BardeskarOpportunities   in software industriesFE   VII16.06.2021
    5Ms.Apurva   Nisal“Open   source Docker Kubernetes and How AI works with it”FE-VII19.06.2021
    6Dr.   S.D. KamandarSenapati   Prataprao GujarFE   V & VI23.06.2021
    7Parimal   MaratheOpportunities   in civil engineeringFE-I26.06.2021
    8Krutika   KingeIntroduction   to Linux and How to Prepare Yourself for IndustryFE   IX26.6.2021
    9Krutika   KingeIntroduction   to Linux and How to Prepare Yourself for IndustryFE   VI26.6.2021
    10Mr   Nath SolankeIntroduction   to design software for Mechanical engineeringFE   IV30.06.2021
    11Dr.   Chandrakant GaikwadGadkille   ka………. va kashasathi ?FE   VIII & FE VII29.06.2021
    12Ms.Maya   NarsapurImportance   of Japanese LanguageFE   II01.07.2021
    13Ms.Maya   NarsapurImportance   of Japanese LanguageFE   IX29.06.2021
    14Mahesh   S. NayadhishMotivational   TalkFE   IV03.07.2021
    15Ms.Apurva   Nisal“Open   source Docker Kubernetes and How AI works with it”FE-V19.06.2021

    2019-2020

    Sr. No.Name of ExpertTopicClassDate
    1VINAYAK POTDARLATEST TECHNOLOGIES IN SOFTWAREFE VIII8/24/2019
    2Dr. BALASAHEB SHINDESANT GADGEBABAFE III8/26/2019
    3Mr.Sumeet KondeCareer Opportunities in UPSC & MPSCFE II9/9/2019
    4Mr.Sumeet KondeCareer Opportunities in UPSC & MPSCFE I10/9/2019
    5Mr.Sumeet KondeCareer Opportunities in UPSC & MPSCFE IV10/9/2019
    6Gauri S.GiriMotivational talkFE VII11/9/2019
    7Gauri S.GiriMotivational talkFE III11/9/2019
    8Mrs. Reshma BahetiRecent Advancement in chemistryFE VIII9/16/2019
    9Dr. Ajay DahakeApplication of Engineering MechanicsFE VIII9/21/2019
    10Mr. Sachin HiwalkarGIS InformationFE I9/23/2019
    11Mr. Sachin HiwalkarGIS InformationFE II9/23/2019
    12Prof. Chandrakant GaikwadGadkille Ka aani KashasathiFE I9/30/2019
    13Prof. Chandrakant GaikwadGadkille Ka aani KashasathiFE I9/30/2019
    14Dr. Kailas IngleRole of youth in Nation BuildingFE I10/18/2019
    15Mr. Sawan ChudiwalCareer Guidance & Indian LawsFE VIII10/18/2019
    16Ms. Ashwini NirmalSoft Skills required in Corporate lifeFE V2/11/2019
    17Ms. Ashwini NirmalSoft Skills required in Corporate lifeFE V2/11/2019

    2018-2019

    Sr. No.Name of ExpertTopicClassDate
    1Mr. Balasaheb shindeSaint Gadge BabaCIVIL B3/9/2018
    2MR. B.S.SonwaneCloud ComputingCOMP B4/9/2018
    3Mr. Balasaheb shindeGadge BabaCIVIL A4/9/2018
    4Mr.Sumit AgareHow to care 2&4 wheelerMECH A6/9/2018
    5Mr.Sumit AgareHow to care 2&4 wheelerMECH B6/9/2018
    6Prof.Ashwini KumavatCareer DevelopmentE&TC B12/9/2018
    7Prof.Manoj MateSoft SkillsCIVIL A12/9/2018
    8Mr.Sharad MurkuteSoftware detailsCOMP A9/14/2018
    9Prof.Ashwini KumavatCareer Opportunities in Mechanical BranchMECH B9/21/2018
    10Mr.Parimal MaratheBasic Skills required for Civil EngineerCIVIL B9/22/2018
    11Dr. Vijay MatkarPersonality DevelopmentMECH A1/10/2018
    12Dr. Govind KadamUtilization of free timeE&TC B3/10/2018
    13Mr. Nilesh RathoreIndustrial Automation and Success TipsE&TC A12/10/2018
    14Dr. P R SardaGovernment jobsE&TC B10/13/2018
    15Mr.Praful GadgeSoftware TestingCIVIL A10/15/2018
    16Mr. Sujeet KulkarniElectronics in AutomobilesCOMP B10/16/2018
    17Mr.Yogesh GavandeYoung enterprenurshipE&TC A10/16/2018
    18Prof.Krashna AageAwareness of Human rightsMECH A10/22/2018
    19Prof.Viresh ChapteRecent development in ITCIVIL B10/22/2018
    20Prof.Ashwini KumavatCareer DevelopmentE&TC B10/23/2018
    21Prof. Prashant KhosareCurrent Open Source SoftwareCIVIL B10/23/2018
    22Prof. Khaja Abulfaiz A.H.EntrepreneurshipCOMP A10/25/2018
    23Mr. Lekh MithawalaSkillset required to become successful professionalMECH B10/25/2018
    24Mr.Mayur KharadHow to Prepare for MSCIVIL B10/25/2018
    25Ms. Shilpa KulkarniBanking SystemMECH B10/26/2018
    26Mr. Mangesh ChaudharuiMy Life My GoalE&TC B10/27/2018
    27Mr. Mangesh ChaudharuiMy Life My GoalE&TC A10/27/2018
    28Mr.Mayur KharadHow to Prepare for MSMECH A10/26/2018
    29Mr. Lalit DeshmukhSocial Media channels opportunities and scopeCOMP B10/27/2018
    30Mr. Vinod V. ThoratResearch & DevelopmentCOMP A10/29/2018
    31Mr. Vinod V. ThoratResearch & DevelopmentE&TC A10/29/2018
    32Mr. Deepak BhatlawandeVechile coatingMECH A1/28/2019
    33Ms. Maya NarsapurJapanese LanguageE&TC A2/1/2019
    34Ms. Deepali SingtampkarCareer GuidanceCOMP B2/2/2019
    35Ms. Deepali SingtampkarCareer GuidanceCOMP A2/2/2019
    36Ms. Maya NarsapurJapanese LanguageE&TC B2/1/2019
    37Ms.Krutika KingeScope in Electronics EngineeringE&TC B2/2/2019
    38Mr. Narayan ChaudhariScope in Biomedical EngineeringE&TC A2/2/2019
    39Mr.Pankaja WaghmareChankya’s Philosopy for StudentsCOMP B2/2/2019
    40Mr.Vrushabh SirsulvarLatest TechnologyE&TC B9/2/2019
    41Mr.Mayur KharadHow to Prepare for MSMECH A4/2/2019
    42Mr.S D KashidInternet of thingsMECH B4/2/2019
    43Mr. Prashant VarmaDetails regarding construction siteCIVIL A6/2/2019
    44Ms. Gauri GiriMotivational TalkE&TC B2/2/2019
    45Mr. Amogh ChivateSales forceCOMP A9/2/2019
    46Mr. Amogh ChivateSales forceCOMP B9/2/2019
    47Ms.Pallavi GuptaMotivational TalkCIVIL A2/16/2019
    48Dr. Pankaja WaghmareChankya’s Philosopy for StudentsCOMP B2/2/2019
    49Dr. Vishnu PatilMemory TechniquesE&TC A6/3/2019
    50Dr. Vishnu PatilPaper Solving TechniquesE&TC B6/3/2019
    51Mr. Yogesh WankhedeMachine DesigningMECH B3/26/2019
    52Mr. Anand KulkarniMotivational TalkMECH A & B3/28/2019
    53Ms. Saylee RautPreparing for PlacementCOMP A3/29/2019
    54Dr.Vishnu PatilMemory DevelopmentCIVIL B1/4/2019
    55Mr. Praful shindeMotivational TalkCIVIL B5/4/2019
    56Prof. Krashna AageCompitative ExamCIVIL A11/4/2019
    57Mr. Vaibhav ParekarSolar panelMECH B4/19/2019
    58Mr. Satish PatilInformation about Industrial workCIVIL B4/19/2019
    59Mr. Anilkumar SalviMotivational TalkCOMP A4/19/2019

    2017-2018

    Sr.No.ClassName of Resource PersonDesignationDateTopicNumber of Beneficiaries
    1FE IVDr.Sandip LokhandeDentist and Spiritual Practitioners1/16/2018Be an Achiever57
    2FE IIMr.Nilesh KharatLecturer, ATS Aurangabad5/2/2018Foreign Languages56
    3FE IMs.Varsha SurveyBranch Director, NSB Aurangabad1/23/2018Competitive Exams57
    4FEIMr. Kamal RaiStrategy Manager, Hiranandani Group9/2/2018EDP65
    5FE IIMr. Kamal RaiStrategy Manager, Hiranandani Group9/2/2018EDP62
    6FE VIIIMr. Kamal RaiStrategy Manager, Hiranandani Group9/2/2018EDP40
    7FE VIIMr. Kamal RaiStrategy Manager, Hiranandani Group9/2/2018EDP52
    8FE VIIIMr.Sunil TambatH.M., St.Xavior High Sschool, Aurangabad2/13/2018How to be Succesful40
    9FE IMr.Dnyaneshwar SuraseStructural Designer, CAD Center2/13/2018Softwares in Civil Engineering59
    10FE IDr.Kalyan MaliHOD, Electronics Dept., Deogiri Jr.College, Aurangabad2/16/2018Under C.V.Raman Series, History of Santaji Ghorpade63
    11FE IIDr.Kalyan MaliHOD, Electronics Dept., Deogiri Jr.College, Aurangabad2/16/2018Under C.V.Raman Series, History of Santaji Ghorpade50
    12FE IIIDr.Kalyan MaliHOD, Electronics Dept., Deogiri Jr.College, Aurangabad2/16/2018Under C.V.Raman Series, History of Santaji Ghorpade45
    13FE VIIDr.Kalyan MaliHOD, Electronics Dept., Deogiri Jr.College, Aurangabad2/16/2018Under C.V.Raman Series, History of Santaji Ghorpade52
    14FE IVProf.Sandip KaleAsst.Prof.,Class I MADTA, Paithan2/16/2018Motivational Talk38
    15FE VProf.Sandip KaleAsst.Prof.,Class I MADTA, Paithan2/16/2018Motivational Talk54
    16FE VIProf.Sandip KaleAsst.Prof.,Class I MADTA, Paithan2/16/2018Motivational Talk40
    17FE VIIIProf.Sandip KaleAsst.Prof.,Class I MADTA, Paithan2/16/2018Motivational Talk35
    18FE IIMr. Vivek KumbhakarnaDirector, Mantrom Plastic Industries, MIDC Waluj, Aurangabad2/16/2018Career development62
    19FE VIIIMr.Ameya JoshiSoftware Engineer, Value-D10/3/2018Career in E & TC51
    20FE VIIIProf. Prashant AwasarmalAsst. Prof., MIT, Aurangabad3/21/2018Career in E & TC39
    21FE VIIDr. Govind KadamHOD Sports Department,Vivekanand College,Aurangabad3/23/2018Sports60
    22FE VI,Er. Sumit AgreDirector, Four Stroke Car Care3/24/2018Career in Mechanical57
    23FE IVEr. Sumit AgreDirector, Four Stroke Car Care3/24/2018Career in Mechanical53
    24FE VIIIMr.Ameya JoshiSoftware Engineer, Value-D3/24/2018Career in E & TC55
    25FE VMs. MayaNarsapurDirector, Nikko Institute of Japanese Language,Aurangabad3/26/2018Japanese Language56
    26FE IIIMr. Sujeet KulkarniSenior Quality Engineer, Dhoot Transmission Pvt. Ltd.3/30/2018Motivational Talk54
    27FE VIMr. Durgaprasad SirMarketing Head, Jetking Institute,Aurangabad3/30/2018Motivational Talk52
    28FE IVMr. Deepak Kautukrao KolteFounder, ROBONIST,Aurangabad3/27/2018Motivational Talk48
    29FE VMr.Sandip PatilData Scientist3/31/2018Organisation of Youtube Videos52
    30FE VIMr.Sandip PatilData Scientist3/31/2018Organisation of Youtube Videos49
    31FE VIIMr. Deepak Kautukrao KolteFounder, ROBONIST,Aurangabad3/27/2018Motivational Talk36

    2016-2017

    Sr.No.Name of Resource PersonDesignation and OrganizationDateTopic
    1Mr.Arun PrasadHead, CAD/CAM Dept.,CIPET8/26/2016CAD/CAM
    2Mr.L.K.GurjarGM, DP Auto Pvt.Ltd.8/26/2016Forging
    3Dr. Sandip LokhandeDentist And Spirutual Expert1/14/2017Spiritual Motivation Regarding Academics Development
    4Mr.Sunil RaithattaDirector, Vinorai Engineers2/13/2017Entrepreneurship Development
    5Mr. Rakhamaji JadhavOwner,Jadhav Mandap And Decorators2/15/2017Motivational
    6Mrs.Archana GondhalekarAdvocate2/25/2017Women Empowerment And Safety
    7Mrs.Smita AvcharHead,Dept Of Sociology,Dr.B.A.M.U.Aurangabad2/28/2017Women Empowerment

    2015-2016

    Sr.No.Name of Resource PersonDesignation and OrganizationDateTopic
    1Mr.Milind KankDirector, Yashashree Group12/9/2015Introduction To Industry Culture
    2Mr.Arun PrasadHead, CAD/CAM Dept.,CIPET10/30/2015CAD/CAM
    3Mr.L.K.GurjarGM, DP Auto Pvt.Ltd.2/26/2016Forging
    4Mr.K.P.BijamwarAGM, Metalman Pvt.Ltd.3/25/2016Basics Of Engineering

    Downloads

    UG Syllabus

    Department

    Computer Science

    Mechanical

    Civil

    Electronics

    F.E

    Download

    Download

    Download

    Download

    S.E

    Download

    Download

    Download

    Download

    T.E

    Download

    DownloadDownloadDownload

    B.E

    Download

    Download

    Download

    Download

    PG Syllabus

    Department

    Computer Science

    Mechanical

    Civil

    Electronics

    Syllabus

    Download

    Download

    Download

    Download

    E-Books

    CSE
    MECH
    E&TC
    CIVIL

    Other Downloads

    Internal Assessment Criteria

    CA Methodology 2020-21

    Semester-I

    Semester-II

    E-Resources Faculty Youtube Channel Links

    Sr.NoName of StaffsubjectLink for Channel
    1Prof. S. H. GhuleEngineering mathematics-I, IIhttps://www.youtube.com/c/EMTUTAdiArya/videos
    2Prof. J.S.PiseEngineering Physicshttps://www.youtube.com/channel/UC2veXlrVl6uN-Wo9uibWPPw
    3Prof. A.H.DeshpandeEngineering Physicshttps://www.youtube.com/channel/UCdOSGR5L_l0A-F_rvg0-D-A
    4Prof. J.M.Weldodeengineering Chemistryhttps://www.youtube.com/channel/UCcgWULeU86FRuBWKSvb-xJg
    5prof. N.B. ChandodkarEngineering Mechanicshttps://www.youtube.com/channel/UCX1ZKqcx_CqZRb9WMeHScGA
    6Prof. A.D.AghardeEngineering Mechanicshttps://www.youtube.com/channel/UCHahDLsjT3QnBzfnVzmXS7Q
    7prof. S.G.ChaudhariEngineering Graphicshttps://www.youtube.com/channel/UC7RqdNsYGrowpDacozic4_Q
    8Prof. S.G.DeshpandeComputer Programminghttps://www.youtube.com/channel/UCfRmOaFLpvDjZKrWmV34yBQ
    9Prof. S.B.MagareComputer Programminghttps://www.youtube.com/channel/UCsJk1UwSWM9qY_5cNKdyakg
    10Prof.A.N.NalawadeCommunication skillshttps://www.youtube.com/channel/UCm41LhBWmdy6Fibtbv_7t-w
    11prof R.M.LudrikCommunication skillshttps://www.youtube.com/channel/UC_yZtyzEG4DpDjzw9W8qrFw