Back

ACADEMICS MASTERS IN BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION

Program Outcomes

  • To clarify the Management nuances through evolution and functions of management thoughts

  • To acquaint the students in identifying the behavioural Patterns of Human beings at individual & group levels in the context of an organization.

PEO

  • Train the students by collaborative teaching learning environment to make them Employable.

  • Equip the students with necessary managerial skill sets by sustained efforts.

  • Develop the ability of students to inculcate socio-ethical values in real life situation.

  • Enhance competency of students as per industry demand.

PSO

  • The ability to understand, analyze and apply management concepts in the areas related to marketing, human resources and finance for efficient running of the business organization of varying complexity in competitive era.

  • Help students to explore practical application of the management concept.

Sr.No.Staff NameDesignation

Mobile No

Email ID

1Mr.RUPESH REBBAH.O.D.9579397158hodmba@dietms.org
2DR. RUSHINA KHANAssistant professor7276317730rushinakhan@dietms.org
3DR.MEDHA KULKARNIAssistant professor9404016562medhakulkarni@dietms.org
4DR.CHANDRAKANT PHADAssistant professor9595959793chandrakantphad@dietms.org
5Mr.ROGER INGLESAssistant professor9975340072rogeringles@dietms.org
6DR. MANGESH DASAREAssistant professor9130227355mangeshdasare@dietms.org
7Mr.Raman KardeAssistant Professor9049411105ramankarde@dietms.org
8DR. GURPREET ATTALAssistant professor9595644555gurpreetattal@dietms.org
9DR. JYOTI MUNDEAssistant professor7276778331jyotimunde@dietms.org
10Mr.BHARAT PAWARAssistant professor7709532759bharatpawar@dietms.org
11Mr.PRASAD SAHASRABUDHEAssistant professor7057078044prasadsahasrabudhe@dietms.org
12Ms.Saniya ShiurkarAssistant Professor9833194844saniyashiurkar@dietms.org
13Mr.AMAR MALIAssistant professor9860844233amarmali@dietms.org
14DR. FEEROJ PATHANAssistant professor9922773579feerojpathan@dietms.org
15

Mr. Dnyaneshwar E. Narwade

Assistant professor

9359119241

dnyaneshwarnarwade@dietms.org

Guest Lectures

2020-21

SR NoName of   Resource PersonDesignation and   OrganizationTopicDate
1Mr.Nikhil   SayreSocial   EntrepreneurSocial   Enterpreneurship07/02/2021
2Mr.AnandKumar   JaiswalManager,Logistics   and Warehouse TAIYO KAGAKU INDIA Pvt LtdLogistics   and Supply chain Management06/26/2021
3Miss.Ekta   MalhotraVertical   Head,Training and Knowledge Solutions,IntratekQuality   Accrediations and Certifiactions06/25/2021
4Mr.   Divakaram PillaiChairman   ,Board of Directors,Precision Engineering Pvt LtdEntrepreneurship06/24/2021
5Mr.Suhas   RajputTrainer,Proficient   MindsBSE   Investor Awareness Programme06/23/2021
6Mr   .Rohan ThombareStudents   PhysiotherapyPhysiotherapy   During COVID Times04/23/2021
7Mr.   Anil JadhavSEBI   Resource PersonGlobal   Money Week(GMW)03/24/2021
8Ms.Trupti   ApteFree   Lancer,Banking ConsultantConsistency   in Turbulent Times03/19/2021
9Major.Mohini   Garge (Retd)Practising   AdvocateLeadership   &Guidance on Competitive Exams03/16/2021
10Mr.KhaujaSarfaraz   AhmedOwner,Global   VenturesGeneral   Management Practises03/09/2021
11Mr.Mayur   VaishnavSBI   MF,Branch ManagerMutual   Fund a Perfect Investment Instrument03/04/2021
12Ms.Aparna   ShankarNLP   Tranier & Gstalt TherapistPublic   Speaking03/01/2021
13Mr.Pratyush   BhaskarJournalist,Financial   Trainer and Media ConsultantLotus Knowlwealth    Pvt LtdFinancial   Awareness02/28/2021
14Mr.   Ramchandra BhatFinancial   Trainer,Lotus Knowlwealth Pvt LtdInvestor   Awareness12/17/2020
15Mr.   Suresh KaushikProprietor,Unemployed   EntrepreneurMe   and My Life- Going Ahead12/15/2020
16Mr.   Chaital ShahFounder,BuzzzcraftRole   of Management skills in entrepreneurship12/12/2020
17Ms.Sunaina   PrabhuneDeputy   Manager,Skoda-VW India Pvt LtdRecruitment   & Selection12/12/2020
18Mr.   Abhijeet BothraPartner,Paras   Investment CenterDerivatives –Live trading12/08/2020
19Mr.Mustaq   ShaikhBranch   Head,Stock Holding Corporation of India LtdWorking   of Stock Market12/07/2020
20Mr.Mohd   Abdul MaroofAssisitant   Manager,HR ,Rucha Engineering Pvt LtdExpectation   of Corporate from MBA students12/05/2020
21Ms.Heta   BrahmabatHR,Endurance   Technologies LtdCampus   to Corporate Journey12/05/2020
22Mr   Mahesh PatilManager,Siemens   LtdTQM12/05/2020
23CA   Jitendra ApteProprietor,J.N.Apte   &CoInvestors   Awareness12/03/2020
24Dr.   Amreen ShaikhCorporate   TrainerCase   Study –Human Resource Management12/03/2020
25Mr   Deshmukh KshitijDirector,   InterviewMochaEntrepreneurship12/02/2020
26Mr.Yogesh   TalodSr,HR   Executive,Reliance IndustriesRole   of HRBP and IR11/28/2020
27Mr.Yogesh   BatheHR   Manager,Varroc Engg LtdGeneral   HR11/28/2020
28Mr.Puneet   DingraMD   &CEO,Loyal infoservices Pvt LtdHow   to Design CV11/21/2020

Guest Lectures

2019-20

Sr. No.Name of Resource PersonDesignation and OrganizationTopicDateClass
1Mr. Sudham TodkarManager, EXIM, Savera PressFundamentals of Export Import08/30/2019MBA III sem
2Dr. Nidhie AgarwalPsycologist, Shasvat center, A’badEmotional Intelligence need of hour08/30/2019MBA III sem
3Mr. Hemant NikamGeneral Manager, Garware PolysterTalent Management Practices08/30/2019MBA III sem
4Mr. Sharique AhmedCEO, Mahatrucks, AurangabadInsights of Funding09/06/2019MBA III sem
5Mr. Sachin DabhadeMgmt & Corp Coach, ASK TrainingsTime Management09/07/2019MBA III sem
6Mr. Mahesh PatilQuality Manager, SiemensQuality Management09/07/2019MBA III sem
7Ms. Sunaina PrabhuneAsst. Manager, Skoda Auto pvtRecruitment & Selection09/07/2019MBA III sem
8Mr. Shivprasad VijayGM, Motion Education Pvt Ltd, KotaGoal Setting09/24/2019MBA I Sem
9Ms. Sheetal BarkheyNumerologist and Stock Broker, AurangabadLearning Numerology for problem solving09/24/2019MBA I Sem
10Mr. Sagar JoshiAsst. Branch Manager, SVC BankLoans Analysis9/28/2019MBA III sem
11Mr. Sunil GaikwadMD, sunshine consultancy, A’badLabour Laws reforms09/25/2019MBA III sem
12Mr. Chaitanya PathakBranch Manager, SBI, AurangabadRole of Banking in Mutual Funds9/14/2019MBA III sem
13Mr. Samruddhi LunavatCompany Secretary, AurangabadRole of Company Secretary05/10/2019MBA III sem
14Mr. Vinit DhariwalVP, Zonal Head, HDFC Bank AurangabadBanking Practices in 202005/10/2019MBA I sem
15Mr. Purushottam BorseArea Head, Govt. & Institutional Business, HDFCDigital Banking05/10/2019MBA I sem

Guest Lectures

2018-19

Sr. No.Name of Resource PersonDesignation and OrganizationTopicDateClass
1Mr. M.K. TamulyDirector, Zicon Consultants, Pune12 Skills required for Management Graduates8/31/2018MBA I & II yr
2Mr. Chaitanya PathakRetired Branch Manager, SBI, AurangabadBanking and Insurance9/8/2018MBA Finance
3Mr Mushtaq SheikhBranch Manager Stock HoldingInvestment Management9/12/2018MBA Finance
4Mr. Avinash DodalCertified Financial PlannerInvestment Management9/21/2018MBA Finance
5Mr. Ashay LaturkarProprietor, Opulence wealth ManagementInvestor Psychology10/10/2018MBA Finance
6Mr Sagar JoshiAssistant Branch Manager, Retail Credit SVC BankLoan Analysis10/10/2018MBA Finance
7Mr Milind KambleDICCI,CMD,MPK Group of CompaniesEntrepreneurship within you9/23/2018MBA Finance
8Mr. Sunil GaikwadDirector, Sunshine Consultancy, A’bad.Labour Laws10/4/2018MBA HR
9Mr. Jitendra BadgujarDy GM, Employee Relations, Verroc, A’badHR practices in Auto Industry10/20/2018MBA HR
10Mr Vishal Singh BisenArea Sales Manager ,Orient CementCampus to Corporate10/1/2018MBA Marketing
11Mr. Darak BhagatsingDirector, Hi-field Agro Pvt. Ltd, AurangabadOpportunities in organic food market10/4/2018MBA Marketing
12Mr. Debesh KunduHead- Sales & Marketing, VITS, A’badHospitality Marketing10/11/2018MBA Marketing
13Mr. Sachin V. BordeDirector, Civils Today Academy, A’badHow prepare & succeed in civil exams.9/22/2018MBA I sem A Div
14Ms. Sanveer ChhabdaFounder, Sahayog Foundation, AurangabadWaste Management10/3/2018MBA I sem A Div
15Mr. George ShaswatanArea sales Manager, Eureka Forbes, A’badSales and Marketing10/4/2018MBA I sem A Div
16Mr. Pramod VisputeHOD, Foreign Exchange, Bank of MaharashtraInternational Business & opportunities10/4/2018MBA I sem B Div
17Mr. Santosh ChavanT & D Officer, HR Dept, JBM Auto A’badOrganisational Behaviour10/8/2018MBA I sem B Div
18Mr. Suraj DeshmukhDeputy Manager, Dhanuka Agritech Ltd.Moment of magic10/15/2018MBA I sem C Div
19Ms. Neelam DabhadeHR Manager, Big Bazaar, AurangabadOrganisational behaviour10/5/2018MBA I sem C Div
20Mr. Yogesh GavandeMD, NIYO Agro Tech, AurangabadRural Marketing10/8/2018MBA I sem C Div
21Mr. Dnyaneshwar RathodAsst. HR Manager, IPCA Lab, A’badIndustrial Relations10/9/2018MBA HR
22Mr. Sandeep PathakDirector, Indian Internet Solutions Pvt, A’badInspire Talk Series3/10/2018MBA I & II yr
23Mr. Akhil GuptaRegional Head, ZomatoMarketing Tactics1/21/2019MBA Marketing
24Mr. Nitin BhoyateCEO, Nocture Solutions Pvt Ltd, aurangabadEntrepreneurship1/24/2019MBA C Div
25Mr. Sooraj SathyanAsst VP, HDFCOrientation to Banking Technology1/29/2019MBA Finance
26Mr. Rupesh GandhiChartered Accountant, Aurangabad.Direct Taxation4/2/2019MBA Finance
27Ms. Purva DhootChartered Accountant, Aurangabad.Indirect Taxation5/2/2019MBA Finance
28Padmaraj RaminwarBranch Head, Kotak Mutual Fund, AurangabadOpportunities in Mutual Funds Markets7/2/2019MBA Marketing
29Mr. Sanjay KapteSR, HR, Rucha Engineering, AurangabadTraining & Development8/2/2019MBA HR
30Mr. Mohan KolteHR Head, Amtek Group of Companies, A’badHuman Resource Management9/2/2019MBA A & B Div
31Mr. Yogesh JadhavGestamp Auto India, A’badBelief and Perception system2/13/2019MBA A & C Div
32Ms. Medha AthalyeCEO, Hiranya Resorts, AurangabadTourism Marketing2/15/2019MBA Marketing
33Mr. Kiran KulkarniSr. Manager Accounts, Garware Polyster IndiaEqualisation levy11/2/2019MBA Finance
34Mr. Pravin MohaniPractising Cost Accountant, Mohani & AssociationsIntroduction to Capital Market6/2/2019MBA Finance
35Mr. Abhijit BothraProprietor, Paras Investments, AurangabadFutures and Options3/13/2019MBA Finance
36Mr. Prasad DeshmukhCMA, Accounts Manager, Pfizer, AurangabadTaxation Practices1/31/2019MBA Finance
37Mr. Vishal WaghmareAsst HR Manager, Endurance Tech, A’badPayroll Systems2/28/2019MBA HR
38Mr. Fahad SiddiquiAsst Manager, HR, Hamdard Labs, A’badEmployee Engagement3/13/2019MBA HR

Guest Lectures

2017-18

Sr. No.Name of Resource PersonDesignation and OrganizationTopicDateClass
1Ms. Kiran PadhiNLP Certified TrainerCampus to Profession3/8/2017MBA II Year
2Mr. Mushtaq SheikhBranch Manager, Stock Holdings CorporationOrientation to Stock Market10/8/2017MBA I Year
3Mr. Vaibhav DawalkarSAP Analyst, Schlumberger, PuneSAP Module (Sales & Distribution)8/23/2017MBA II Year
4Mr. Kiran KulkarniSr. Manager, Accounts & Finance, Garware Poly.Accounting Priciples & Mgmt a/c8/26/2017MBA I & II Year
5Mr. Shriprasad JoshiManager-HR Functional Support, Gogrej InfotechBusiness Analytics8/26/2017MBA I & II Year
6Mr. Suman KumarSr. Manager HR, Glenmark Pharma. Ltd AurangabadOrganisational Behaviour8/26/2017MBA I & II Year
7Mr. Mukund KatweLead HR, Nath Seeds, AurangabadCareer Planning8/31/2017MBA I Year
8Mr. Umesh DashrathiMD, Rucha Engineering, AurangabadInspire Talk Series1/9/2017MBA I & II Year
9Mr. Mukesh SinghLead HR, Sanjeev Auto Pvt Ltd, AurangabadManpower Planning9/16/2017MBA II Year
10Ms. Atiya UsufCorporate HR Head, Metalman, AurangabadCareers in HR4/10/2017MBA I & II Year
11Dr. Jasmeet  ChhabraDirector, IMS Learning CenterLeadership Skills7/10/2017MBA I & II Year
12Mr. Christuraj MHead, HR, SIEMENSEmployability Skills8/11/2017MBA I & II Year
13Mr. Mukund KatweLead HR, Nath Seeds, AurangabadEmployers Expectations11/14/2017MBA I & II Year
14Mr. Akhil ShrivastavExecutive Director, NTCE.Talent Acquisition6/11/2017MBA I & II Year
15Ms. Gill PinningtonDisha FoundationCross Cultural Skills1/18/2018MBA I & II Year
16Mr. Nihal KhanRegional Manager, ICICI SecuritiesShare Trading1/19/2018MBA I & II Year
17Mr. Aurva RohiwalDirector, Asset Properties LLP, PuneBrand Building1/23/2018MBA I & II Year
18Mr. Pratap DhopteManaging Director, Excelize India Pvt Ltd, A’badInspire Talk Series1/25/2018MBA I & II Year
19Mr. Parimal KalikarFounder, Career in Core, Nagpur.workshop1/27/2018MBA I & II Year
21Mr Samuel PetersAsst. Territory Manager, Cambrige University PressFuture of Print Media1/24/2018MBA I Year
22Mr. Ratnesh MishraZonal Sales Manager, Cambridge University PressFuture of Print Media1/24/2018MBA I Year
20Mr. Mukund KulkarniDirector, Expert Global Solutions, Aurangabad.Inspire Talk Series10/2/2018MBA I & II Year
24Mr. Manoj DongaonkarRegional Manager, kitchen Magic Pvt Ltd.Distribution Channels2/23/2018MBA I & II Year
25Mr. Vishal JoshiArea Sales Manager, General Mills India Pvt. Ltd, RajasthanUrban & Rural Markets9/2/2018MBA II Year

Guest Lectures

2016-17

Sr. No.Name of Resource PersonDesignation and OrganizationTopicDateClass
1CMA. Suresh PimpleSuresh Pimple & AssociatesTax Management3/2/2017MBA II Year
2CS. Gopal ZawarAsst. Manager, CITI Bank.Auditing Practices11/2/2017MBA II Year
3CS. Shrinivas KulkarniAdv. High Court.Company Law2/20/2017MBA II Year
4Mr. Rohit MishraCorporate Trainer HDFC Mutual Fund.Importance of Investment2/17/2017MBA I & II Year
5Mr. Sunil GaikwadDirector Sunshine ConsultancyLabour Laws12/1/2017MBA II Year
6Mr. Ram MarlapalleVP HR, Endurance TechnologiesIndustrial Relations2/27/2017MBA II Year
7Mr. Mukund KatweLead HR, Nath SeedsFunctions of HR2/14/2017MBA II Year
8Mr. Ravi MateSenior Executive, Siemens.Payroll Details8/2/2017MBA II Year
9Ms. Anjali ButtHR Manager, Bagla GroupTalent Acquisition1/13/2017MBA I & II Year
10Ms. Shruti RajurkarHR Manager, Skoda Auto.Interview skills1/13/2017MBA I & II Year
11Mr. Venkatesh DhamangaonkarLead HR, CalsburgLife after MBA1/13/2017MBA I & II Year
12Dr. Indu RampalProfessor, Amity University.Non verbal Communication1/18/2017MBA I & II Year
13Mr. Jitendra SalujaExecutive Manager, ProzoneOrganised Retailing7/2/2017MBA II Year
14Mr. Ali NawazAsst. Showroom Manager, NEXABranding2/18/2017MBA II Year
15Mr. Jitendra JoshiNISBUDRole of NISBUD in ED8/2/2017MBA II Year
16Mr. Sudam NalawadeSenior Supervisor MCEDMCED initiatives6/2/2017MBA I & II Year
17Mr. Kiron VaishnavFounder Secretary, Disha GroupCommunication skills9/22/2016MBA I & II Year
18Ms. Sarah NerhlingOrganizational Learning Consultant, Disha Group.Employability Skills9/24/2016MBA I & II Year
19Mr. Rakhmaji JadhavProprietor, Jadhav DecoratorsInspire Talk Series2/15/2017MBA I & II Year
20Mr. Ravindra gokhaleChartered AccountantGST (Goods & Services Tax)9/10/2016MBA I & II Year

Guest Lectures

2015-16

Sr. No.Name of Resource PersonDesignation and OrganizationTopicDateClass
1Mr. Tarang JainMD, Verroc GroupBusiness Opportunities8/20/2015MBA I & II Year
2Mr. Amitesh KumarCommissioner of Police, AurangabadSafety Issues for College students2/19/2016MBA I & II Year
3Mr. sunil GaikwadDirector Sunshine ConsultancyLegal Compliances4/3/2016MBA II Year
4Mr. P.N. MurthyManager, Tally Solutions.Employabilty Challenges8/13/2015MBA I & II Year
5Mr. Sudhir SevekarManager, Nath Biogene.Promotional Acitivities9/22/2015MBA II Year
6Mr. Vijay BatraMotivational SpeakerMotivational Speech8/22/2015MBA I & II Year
7Mr. Anurag KalyaniSiemens, HR ManagerJoining formalities & Resignation1/3/2016MBA II Year
8Mr. Sushil RagadeBanking ConsultantGateway to Banking Career1/25/2016MBA I & II Year
9Mr. Ram MarlapalleVP, HR EnduranceIndustrial Relations Issues1/3/2016MBA II Year

Guest Lectures

2014-15

Sr. No.Name of Resource PersonDesignation and OrganizationTopicDateClass
1Mr. Yogesh BhartiyaChartered AccountantIndirect Taxation12/8/2014MBA II Year
2Mr. Ram KaundinyaIndependent Director, Axis BankBanking sector Issues9/14/2014MBA I & II Year
3Mr. Ram MarlapalleVP, HR EnduranceIndustrial Relations Issues9/15/2014MBA I & II Year
4Shri Acharya SoneraojiLanguage ExpertBalanced Life Approach8/29/2014MBA I & II Year
5Mr. Anurag KalyaniSiemens, HR ManagerPersonality Development7/10/2014MBA I & II Year
6Mr. Mahesh SakhareManagement ConsultantUniversal Laws of success10/14/2014MBA I & II Year
7Mr. Kiran KurwadeCorporate TrainerEmotional quotient8/14/2014MBA I & II Year
8Mr. ShivindersinghHR Manager, VolkswagonRecruitment & selection1/28/2015MBA II Year
9Mr. Abhishek GaykeDirector, I-LearnBanking sector Opprtunities2/14/2015MBA I & II Year
10Ms. Zoha AliAsst. HR Manager, EndurancePerformance Management Systems10/2/2015MBA I & II Year

Guest Lectures

2013-14

Sr. No.Name of Resource PersonDesignation and OrganizationTopicDateClass
1Mr Paramjeet SandhuDivya Marathi Brand ManagerBrand creation4/2/2014MBA I & II Year
2Mr.Sanjay ChalkapurkarAsst VP Area Manager, Deutsche BankBanking Opportunities7/2/2014MBA II Year
3Mr. Durgadas DahaleSBI Mutual Fund  Branch HeadMutual fund Industy7/2/2014MBA I & II Year
4Mr. Vihar RakhundePresident, HR, GarwareCompensation Policies2/15/2014MBA II Year
5Mr. Girish GokhaleProject ManagerProject Management2/17/2014MBA II Year
6Mr. ShivindersinghHR Manager, SkodaRecruitment & selection2/18/2014MBA II Year
7Mr. Puneet DingraMD, Loyal ConsultantsJob satisfaction7/2/2014MBA II Year
8Mr. Mahendra ChauhanLegal Officer, MahycoIR issues & fertilisers Industry7/2/2014MBA I & II Year
9Mr. Harmeet Singh SangaCorporate TrainerLaunching brands in Aurangabad2/22/2014MBA II Year
10Mr. ShirpurkarGeneral Manager, MahycoGateway to success7/2/2014MBA I & II Year
11Mr. Vikram RathodManager, Easy DayRetailing Opportunities8/2/2014MBA II Year

2019-20

Sr. No.Name of the CompanyClassDate of Industrial Visit (DD/MM/YY)Number of Beneficiaries
1Elkraft Health & Nutrition Pvt. Ltd., A’badMBA-II09/10/201927
2Stock Holding Corporation of India Ltd.MBA-II1/29/202019
3Stock Holding Corporation of India Ltd.MBA-II1/30/202018
4Jain Pipes Ltd. JalgaonMBA-I DIV-B01/02/202033
5Jain Irrigation Systems Ltd. JalagonMBA-I DIV-C01/02/202033
6Jain Pipes Ltd. JalgaonMBA-I DIV-C01/02/202033
7Jain Irrigation Systems Ltd. JalagonMBA-I DIV-B01/02/202033
8Savera Auto Pvt. Ltd.MBA-I DIV-A03/02/202038
9Birla Precision Tech. Ltd, AurangabadMBA-I DIV-A03/02/202038
10Elkraft Health & Nutrition Pvt. Ltd., A’bad.MBA-I DIV- B & C04/02/202030

2018-19

Sr. No.Name of the CompanyClassDate of Industrial Visit (DD/MM/YY)Number of Beneficiaries
1Pepsico India Holdings Pvt. Ltd., PaithanMBA-I3/13/201920
2AUM UrjaMBA-I3/13/201920
3Stock Holding Corporation of India LimitedMBA-II1/23/201930
1Mahindra & Mahindra Ltd. NashikMBA-I09/27/201835
2Sanjeev Auto Pvt. Ltd, AurangabadMBA-I09/11/201850
3Birla Precision Tech. Ltd, AurangabadMBA-I09/11/201850

2017-18

Sr. No.Name of the CompanyClassDate of Industrial Visit (DD/MM/YY)Number of Beneficiaries
1Mala’s (Mahabaleshwar)MBA-II3/23/201839
2Mapro (Mahabaleshwar)MBA-II3/23/201839
3Jain Irrigation Systems Ltd.MBA- I & II10/03/201851
4NRB Bearings Ltd. (Jalna)MBA-I2/14/201843
5Meta Rolls & Comodities. Pvt. Ltd.MBA-I2/14/201843
6NRB Bearings Ltd. (Waluj, A’bad)MBA-I (A, B)01/02/201836
7Pepsico India Holdings Pvt. Ltd.MBA-II12/08/201748
8OUM UrjaMBA- I & II12/08/201748
9NRB Bearings Ltd. (Chikalthana, A’bad)MBA-II08/08/201725
10Nirlep Appliances Pvt. Ltd.MBA-II02/08/201742

2016-17

Sr. No.Name of the CompanyClassDate of Industrial Visit (DD/MM/YY)Number of Beneficiaries
1Infosys BPO Ltd.MBA-I1/21/201747
2Jain Irrigation Systems Ltd.MBA-I02/03/201747
3Vatan TextileMBA-I11/02/201750
4Endurance Technologies Ltd.MBA-II8/27/201642
5Sanjeev Auto Parts Pvt. Ltd.MBA-II03/08/201645

2015-16

Sr. No.Name of the CompanyClassDate of Industrial Visit (DD/MM/YY)Number of Beneficiaries
1Die & Mould Solutions Pvt. Ltd.MBA-I & II11/02/201624
2Skoda Auto Ltd.MBA-II1/19/201646
3Varroc Engineering Pvt. Ltd.MBA-I08/10/201546
4Kohler IndiaMBA-I9/22/201546
5Melt n’ MellowMBA-I8/24/201543

2014-15

Sr. No.Name of the CompanyClassDate of Industrial Visit (DD/MM/YY)Number of Beneficiaries
1Jain Irrigation Systems Ltd.MBA-I2/14/201565
2Happy Valley Tea Factory DarjeelingMBA-II1/17/201580

2013-14

Sr. No.Name of the CompanyClassDate of Industrial Visit (DD/MM/YY)Number of Beneficiaries
1Aurangabad ElectricalsMBA-I02/03/201430
2Ravi MasaaleMBA-I2/15/201438