Back

ACADEMICS MECHANICAL ENGINEERING

Vision

Developing the department as a centre of excellence to produce engineers with knowledge,skills and character for all occupation.

Mission

  • To impart high quality education to the students to develop technical skills and make them a competitive mechanical engineer.
  • To educate, prepare, inspire and mentor students to excel professionally and personally to serve the society.
  • To produce graduates who meet the requirements of employers from all sectors.
  • Promote inter-disciplinary research with in itself.
  • Recruit excellent staff and improve their advance skills through appropriate training and development.
  • Program Outcomes

    • Engineering knowledge

      Apply the knowledge of mathematics, science, engineering fundamentals, and an engineering specialization to the solution of complex engineering problems.

    • Problem analysis

      Identify, formulate, review research literature, and analyze complex engineering problems reaching substantiated conclusions using first principles of mathematics, natural sciences, and engineering sciences.

    • Design/development of solutions

      Design solutions for complex engineering problems and design system components or processes that meet the specified needs with appropriate consideration for the public health and safety, and the cultural, societal, and environmental considerations.

    • Conduct investigations of complex problems

      Use research-based knowledge and research methods including design of experiments, analysis and interpretation of data, and synthesis of the information to provide valid conclusions.

    • Modern tool usage

      Create, select, and apply appropriate techniques, resources, and modern engineering and IT tools including prediction and modeling to complex engineering activities with an understanding of the limitations.

    • The engineer and society

      Apply reasoning informed by the contextual knowledge to assess societal, health, safety, legal and cultural issues and the consequent responsibilities relevant to the professional engineering practice.

    • Environment and sustainability

      Understand the impact of the professional engineering solutions in societal and environmental contexts, and demonstrate the knowledge of, and need for sustainable development.

    • Ethics

      Apply ethical principles and commit to professional ethics and responsibilities and norms of the engineering practice.

    • Individual and team work

      Function effectively as an individual, and as a member or leader in diverse teams, and in multidisciplinary settings.

    • Communication

      Communicate effectively on complex engineering activities with the engineering community and with society at large, such as, being able to comprehend and write effective reports and design documentation, make effective presentations, and give and receive clear instructions.

    • Project management and finance

      Demonstrate knowledge and understanding of the engineering and management principles and apply these to one’s own work, as a member and leader in a team, to manage projects and in multidisciplinary environments.

    • Life-long learning

      Recognize the need for, and have the preparation and ability to engage in independent and life-long learning in the broadest context of technological change.

    PEO

    • Mechanical engineering graduates would be able to excel in the field of mechanical engineering and other organizations that emphasizes design and implementation of mechanical engineering knowledge of various courses in the manufacturing & processing industries. the graduates would be able to excel in the field of academics & make outstanding achievements in their post graduations in standard institutes.

    • Aluminies would be able to make a successful career in the mechanical engineering related multidisciplinary fields leading or participating effectively in interdisciplinary projects as well as continuously adopting to the changing technologies.

    • Graduates would be able to to their personal development through their professional study and self learning

    PSO

    • After graduating in mechanical engineering, student will be able analyze, design and implement the techniques and knowledge to meet the need in the practice of his profession.

    • It will develop student’s ability to adapt to the rapid changes in the in the practice of mechanical engineering in which serious thought is being given to the societal and ecological issues.

    • It will transform the students into a person who is able to work in a multidisciplinary environment and become a responsible team leader having good interpersonal skills.

    Sr

    NAME OF STAFFDESIGNATIONCONTACT NOEMAIL ID
    1

    Dr. S. V. Lahane

    Professsor & Dean Academics

    8149633284deanacademics@dietms.org

    2

    Dr. S.C.Borse

    Head

    9420929365

    sachinborse@dietms.org

    3

    Mr. R.R. Kolekar

    Assistant Professor9689014030rohitkolekar@dietms.org

    4

    Mr. J.J.Salunke

    Assistant Professor9822495869jeevansalunke@dietms.org

    5

    Mr.P.V. Jawale

    Assistant Professor9420315924pankajjawale@dietms.org

    6

    Mr. D.U. Gopekar

    Assistant Professor9766015347dipakgopekar@dietms.org

    7

    Mr.A.B. Patil

    Assistant Professor9604788843amarpatil@dietms.org

    8

    Dr. U.S Patil

    Assistant Professor8806012225umeshpatil@dietms.org

    9

    Dr. B.G.Marlapalle

    Assistant Professor9420214804bapuraomarlapalle@dietms.org

    10

    Dr. R.H. Shinde

    Assistant Professor

    9028762777

    hodmech@dietms.org

    11

    Dr. S.M. Agrawal

    Assistant Professor9960195578sachinagrawal@dietms.org

    12

    Mr. K.B. Kolhapure

    Assistant Professor9158499120kedarnathkolhapure@dietms.org

    13

    Mr.R.B.Kakade

    Assistant Professor9970347422rajeshkakade@dietms.org

    14

    Mr.V.V.Chahare

    Assistant Professor8484069218vishalchahare@dietms.org

    15

    Mr.R.V.Chavan

    Assistant Professor9763411417rameshwarchavan@dietms.org

    16

    Mr.H.D.Sharma

    Assistant Professor9325152637harshsharma@dietms.org

    17

    Mr.J.B.Shaikh

    Assistant Professor9970861299jawedshaikh@dietms.org

    18

    Mr.C.D.Sagar

    Assistant Professor9028084388chetansagar@dietms.org

    19

    Mr. A.J.Punewale

    Assistant Professor8275326279amitpalsinghpunewale@dietms.org

    20

    Mrs. P.A.Takalkar

    Assistant Professor9405284989poojakulkarni@dietms.org

    21

    Mr. G.P. Badarkhe

    Assistant Professor8446383564gopalbadarkhe@dietms.org

    22

    Dr. S.J. Parihar

    Assistant Professor

    7378766620

    shrikisanparihar@dietms.org

    23

    Mr.T.B.Patil

    Assistant Professor

    9637686435

    tejaspatil@dietms.org

    24

    Mr.A.S.Deshmukh

    Assistant Professor

    9623752122

    adityadeshmukh@dietms.org

    Mecanical Engg Result

    Guest Lectures

    2021-22

    Sr. No.Name of   Resource PersonOrganizationClassDateTopic
    1Dr.Aniruddha NikaljeGovt. College of   Engg. AurangabadSY A11/22/2021Material   Science and Metallurgy
    2Mr. Hrridaysh   DeshpandeAjinkya DY Patil   University PuneSY A8/11/2021Career   Opportunities in Design
    3Dr. Milind PhadtareNICMAR PuneSY A10/27/2021Career   Advancement in CRIP Sector
    4Prof.Sagar DeshpandeSiddhant College of   Engg. PuneSY A1/13/2022Applications   of Fluid Mechanics
    5Mr. Hrridaysh   DeshpandeAjinkya DY Patil   University PuneTY C8/11/2021Career   Opportunities in Design
    6Dr. Milind PhadtareNICMAR PuneTY A10/27/2021Career   Advancement in CRIP Sector
    7Mr. Shashikant DalviParjanyaTY B12/6/2021World   Water Day
    8Dr. Pawan PingleNVH ConsultancyTY A12/15/2021Career   opportunities in Research in Vibration
    9Mr. Rahul DeshpandeUmasons Auto   Components AbadTY C12/21/2021Kaizen
    10Mr.Prakash SonkambleD.Y.Patil School of   Design, PuneTY C12/24/2021Product   Design Engineering
    11Mr.Rajesh ShindeTAACT AurangabadTY A1/5/2022Career   Opportunities in Industrial Automation
    12Mr.Abhijeet Sadekar   &Ms.Mrunali TandaleCapgeminiB.tech A10/16/2021Career   Opportunities for Mechanical Engineers
    13Mr.Nilesh ChoudhariHashtag You GermanyB.tech A10/23/2021Preparation   of MS In Germany
    14Mr. Hrridaysh   DeshpandeAjinkya DY Patil   University PuneB.tech A8/11/2021Career   Opportunities in Design
    15Dr. Milind PhadtareNICMAR PuneB.tech B10/27/2021Career   Advancement in CRIP Sector
    16Mr. Kerron VaishnavEdukerron   International AbadB.tech A12/22/2021Foreign   Education
    17Dr Gaurav GuptaCSIR-LAB, AMPRI,   BHOPALB.tech. A08/1/2022.Metallic   Foams
    18Mr Sanjoy BaruriAKAR AUTOTY C6/10/2022Grooming   Students according to Industry Needs
    19Ms.Sana FarheenCADD Centre   AurangabadSY C5/9/2022Career Guidance for   Engg. graduate
    20Mr.Yogesh GawandeNIYO Solutions Pvt   LtdSY C5/20/2022Project   Based learning in TOM-I
    21Mr. Sudarshan   LoyaCrux View CentreSY A5/20/2022Career   Guidance for Engg. graduate
    22Mr.Suresh Shinde   & Mr. Javed SiddiquiISHRAE Aurangabad sub   ChapterSY A6/1/2022Career   Opportunities in HVAC
    23Mr. Sagar DeshpandeSiddhant college of   engineering PuneSY B6/3/2022Velocity Triangles in   Turbines
    24Adv. Priya   Gondhalekar &Mumbai High courtSY A7/6/2022Basic   Human Rights
    25Mr. Sohail Shaikh Mr.   Zaid ShaikhD&D MEP Institute AurangabadTY C3/28/2022Career   opportunities in HVAC & BIM Services
    26Mr. Yogesh   R.GujarathiEagle Fly   Consultancy, AurangabadTY A4/7/2022Managerial   Development & Manufacturing Excellence Practices
    27Mr. Sudarshan   DharurkarMarathwada Auto   ClusterTY C4/19/2022Career   opportunities in Mechanical Engineering
    28Mr. Shaikh   ShahidDNS ERP Pvt Ltd PuneTY A5/30/2022ERP   in Manufacturing System

    Guest Lectures

    2020-21

    Sr. No.Name of Resource PersonOrganizationClassDateTopic
    1Mr Mukul Divakarwelspun MumbaiSY A, B, C, D6/20/2021Interpersonal communication skill
    2Mr. Ratan SalunkeAuranagabad PackagingTY A,B6/18/2021Hydraulic and it’s Applications
    3Mr. Chittaranjan KabiKG AssociatesTY A, B6/16/2021Renewable Energy Sources
    4Mr.Hemant SonawaneUma Sons Pvt LtdTY A, B6/14/2021Industrial Robotics and it’s Application
    5Mr.Nizamuddin BCIPET AurangabadTY A, B11/6/2021Recent Trends in Plastic Product Design
    6Mr.Krupesh ShevgaonkarMahindra & Mahindra MumbaiSY B,C5/13/2021Interpersonnal Communication Skills and Self Development
    7Mr .Shreekant GaikwadIndependent Working on AI &   Machine LearningSY A ,B,C,D10/5/2021Python & Jupyter Lab
    8Dr.A.S.S. BalanNITK SuratkalTY A,B10/5/2021Sustainable Machining
    9Dr. Vishal BhallaCollege of Engg. PuneTY A,B5/5/2021Nanofluid Based Solar Thermal Collectors
    10Mr.Ojas DabkeLaxmi Agni Components and   ForgingSY A, B, C, D1/5/2021Importance of Mechanical Properties of Materials in Industry
    11Dr. Padmanabhan KrishnanVIT VelloreSY A, B, C, D4/30/2021Journey of Composite Materials Technology
    12Mr. Devnath U. JadhavKohler Power System, AurangabadSY A, B, C, D4/28/2021Application of Manufacturing Process in Industry
    13Mr.Prasad KulkarniWalchand college of Engg SangliTY A,B4/15/2021Solar Energy
    14Mrs. Komal VaidyaExpert Global Solution PuneTY B12/14/2020How to become good mechanical Design Engineer
    15Mr.Sagar DeshpandeIndira College of Engg and Mgt   PuneSY A , B4/12/2020Basic of FM
    16Mr.Rajesh Andhale & Pradeep   BenurSkoda Auto Volkswagen India LtdBtech A,B,C4/12/2020Green Future Environment
    17Dr.S.Sudhagara RajanInternation Institute for   Aerospace Engg BangloreBtech A,B,C2/12/2020Mechanical Surface Treatments
    18Mr.Sanjay Nibandhe & Mr.Ravi   KharulARAI PuneSY A, B6/11/2020Career Opprtunities for Mechanical Engineers in Industry
    19Mr.Sanjay Nibandhe & Mr.Ravi   KharulARAI PuneTY A,B6/11/2020Career Opprtunities for Mechanical Engineers in Industry
    20Mr.Sanjay Nibandhe & Mr.Ravi   KharulARAI PuneBtech A , B, C6/11/2020Career Opprtunities for Mechanical Engineers in Industry
    21Mr.Suhas ChaudhariTata Consultancy Services PuneTY A, B10/24/2020PLM Career Opportunites
    22Prof.Neeraj KumbhakarnaIIT BombaySY A , B10/14/2020Problem Solving Approach in Thermal & Fluid Engg. for   better career in Mechanical Engineering
    23Prof.Neeraj KumbhakarnaIIT BombayTY A, B10/14/2020Problem Solving Approach in Thermal & Fluid Engg. for   better career in Mechanical Engineering
    24Prof.Neeraj KumbhakarnaIIT BombayBtech A, B, C10/14/2020Problem Solving Approach in Thermal & Fluid Engg. for   better career in Mechanical Engineering
    25Dr.Sanjay Patil & Pramod   HandeARAI PuneSY A, B8/25/20203 Months Certified Virtual Internship Training Program on   Advance automotive Technology and analysis Led design
    26Dr.Sanjay Patil & Pramod   HandeARAI PuneTY A,B8/25/20203 Months Certified Virtual Internship Training Program on   Advance automotive Technology and analysis Led design
    27Dr.Sanjay Patil & Pramod   HandeARAI PuneBtech A, B, C8/25/20203 Months Certified Virtual Internship Training Program on   Advance automotive Technology and analysis Led design

    Guest Lectures

    2019-20

    Sr. No.Name of Resource PersonOrganizationClassDateTopic
    1Mr.Yoghesh GawandeNiyo Innovative Solution AbadSE B2/29/2020Career Opprtunities & Start Up
    2Mr.Amit KulkarniGarware Polyster Ltd Waluj AbadSE B2/29/2020Industrial Opportunities for Mech.Engineers
    3Mr.Amit KulkarniGarware Polyster Ltd Waluj AbadBE B2/29/2020Industrial Opportunities for Mech.Engineers
    4Mr.Kruishna MohakareRTO MaharashtraSE B2/8/2020Guidance for Technical Competative Exam
    5Ms.Vaishali SonarTeknocrats Academy of Automation NashikBE B2/5/2020Industrial Training & Automation
    6Ms.Vaishali SonarTeknocrats Academy of Automation NashikBE C2/5/2020Industrial Training & Automation
    7Mr.Rupendra PathakIgnite GATE AcademyTE C1/22/2020Competitive Exam Preparation
    8Mr.Dhananjay KachaleONGC MumbaiSE A1/21/2020Competitive Exam Preparation
    9Mr.Rupendra PathakIgnite GATE AcademySE B1/21/2020Competitive Exam Preparation
    10Mr.Shirish BagweVerrocTE B10/1/2019Industry Requirement
    11Mr.S.C.SabooBusiness AurangabadTE C10/1/2019Property Valuation
    12Mr.S.C.SabooBusiness AurangabadBE B10/1/2019Property Valuation
    13Mr.Ravi LokhandeSanjiv Auto Parts AurangabadBE C10/1/2019Production planning & Control
    14Mr.Vishal RokadeCADD CentreSE A9/24/2019Different Skills for Mechanical Engineers
    15Mr.Vishal RokadeCADD CentreSE B9/24/2019Different Skills for Mechanical Engineers
    16Mr.Yogesh JaiwalGreaves Cotten Ltd.BE A9/21/2019BS 6 challenges
    17Mr.Yogesh JaiwalGreaves Cotten Ltd.BE C9/21/2019BS 6 challenges
    18Mr.Anand KulkarniVarroc EngineeringLtdSE A9/18/2019Currents trends in Engineering
    19Mrs.Shetall BakhreyStock brokingTE A9/18/2019Share vmarket & Numerology
    20Mrs.Shetall BakhreyStock brokingTE B9/18/2019Share vmarket & Numerology
    21Mrs.Shetall BakhreyStock brokingTE C9/18/2019Share vmarket & Numerology
    22Mr. Yogesh WaniCrompton Greves Power MumbaiBE A9/16/2019Safety and MQC
    23Mr. Yogesh WaniCrompton Greves Power MumbaiBE B9/16/2019Safety and MQC
    24Mr. Yogesh WaniCrompton Greves Power MumbaiBE C9/16/2019Safety and MQC
    25Mr.Dnaneshwear SuraseCADD CentreTE B9/13/2019Career Opportunities
    26Mr.Dnaneshwear SuraseCADD CentreTE A9/13/2019Career Opportunities
    27Mr.Bilal KhanD&D MEP InstituteBE A8/9/2019Career opportunities in HVAC
    28Mr.Bilal KhanD&D MEP InstituteBE B8/9/2019Career opportunities in HVAC
    29Mr.Bilal KhanD&D MEP InstituteBE C8/9/2019Career opportunities in HVAC
    30Mr.Tejas ChandraniEndurance Technology LtdTE C8/5/2019Career Opportunities in Purchase
    31Mr.Yogesh JaiwalGreaves Cotten Ltd.BE A8/3/2019Recen Trend in Diesel
    32Mr.Hemant DadheAayudh ToolsBE A8/2/2019Cutting Tools
    33Mr.Hemant DadheAayudh ToolsBE B8/2/2019Cutting Tools
    34Mr.Hemant DadheAayudh ToolsBE C8/2/2019Cutting Tools

    Guest Lectures

    2018-19

    Sr. No.Name of Resource PersonOrganizationClassDateTopic
    1Mr.Kailas ShendgePerkins India Pvt Ltd AurangabadBE A4/18/2019Operation Research
    2Mr.Kailas ShendgePerkins India Pvt Ltd AurangabadBE B4/18/2019Operation Research
    3Mr.Kailas ShendgePerkins India Pvt Ltd AurangabadBE C4/18/2019Operation Research
    4Souman K. BiswasPerkins India Pvt Ltd AurangabadBE A4/18/2019Engg.Industries & Proj.Management
    5Souman K. BiswasPerkins India Pvt Ltd AurangabadBE B4/18/2019Engg.Industries & Proj.Management
    6Souman K. BiswasPerkins India Pvt Ltd AurangabadBE C4/18/2019Engg.Industries & Proj.Management
    7Mr.Yogendra B. JahagirdarNRB Bearing MIDC ChikalthanaTE B4/17/2019DME II
    8Mr.Yogendra B. JahagirdarNRB Bearing MIDC ChikalthanaTE C4/17/2019DME II
    9Mr.Yogesh WankhedeKEDPL Pvt Ltd PuneBE A3/25/2019Industry Requirement in CAE
    10Prof.V.M.ChidriMIT(T) AurangabadSE A2/22/2019Corporate Expectation from Fresher
    11Prof.V.M.ChidriMIT(T) AurangabadSE B2/22/2019Corporate Expectation from Fresher
    12Mr. Anant W. NemadeGovt.Poly. AurangabadTE A2/22/2019IHP
    13Mr. Anant W. NemadeGovt.Poly. AurangabadTE B2/22/2019IHP
    14Mr. Prathmesh ShendeMan Energy Solution India Pvt.ltdTE A2/21/2019CAD /CAM
    15Mr. Dhananjay KachaleONGC MumbaiBE A2/15/2019Competitive Exams
    16Mr. Dhananjay KachaleONGC MumbaiBE B2/15/2019Competitive Exams
    17Mr. Dhananjay KachaleONGC MumbaiBE C2/15/2019Competitive Exams
    18K.V. RavikumarNIBLAurangabadBE A2/11/2019PMOR
    19K.V. RavikumarNIBLAurangabadBE B2/11/2019PMOR
    20K.V. RavikumarNIBLAurangabadBE C2/11/2019PMOR
    21Prachi BhurkeForeign Language SolutionSE A2/9/2019Foreign Language
    22Prachi BhurkeForeign Language SolutionSE B2/9/2019Foreign Language
    23Prachi BhurkeForeign Language SolutionSE C2/9/2019Foreign Language
    24Anand DeshkarParamount toolsTE A2/9/2019Tool Engg.
    25Anand DeshkarParamount toolsTE B2/9/2019Tool Engg.
    26Anand DeshkarParamount toolsTE C2/9/2019Tool Engg.
    27Mr. Santosh NivendkarOil Industry (State Level Co-ordinator)TE A2/9/2019Fuel Conservation
    28Mr. Santosh NivendkarOil Industry (State Level Co-ordinator)TE B2/9/2019Fuel Conservation
    29Mr. Santosh NivendkarOil Industry (State Level Co-ordinator)TE C2/9/2019Fuel Conservation
    30Prachi BhurkeForeign Language SolutionTE A2/9/2018Foreign Language
    31Prachi BhurkeForeign Language SolutionTE B2/9/2018Foreign Language
    32Prachi BhurkeForeign Language SolutionTE C2/9/2018Foreign Language
    33Prachi BhurkeForeign Language SolutionBE A2/9/2018Foreign Language
    34Prachi BhurkeForeign Language SolutionBE B2/9/2018Foreign Language
    35Prachi BhurkeForeign Language SolutionBE C2/9/2018Foreign Language
    36Suresh GaikwadGarudzep AcademyTE A2/8/2018Competitive Exams
    37Suresh GaikwadGarudzep AcademyTE B2/8/2018Competitive Exams
    38Suresh GaikwadGarudzep AcademyTE C2/8/2018Competitive Exams
    39Suresh GaikwadGarudzep AcademyBE B2/8/2018Competitive Exams
    40Suresh GaikwadGarudzep AcademyBE C2/8/2018Competitive Exams
    41Mr. Dnyaneshwar SuraseCADD CenterTE A2/6/2019Autodesk Fusion
    42Mr. Dnyaneshwar SuraseCADD CenterTE B2/6/2019Autodesk Fusion
    43Mr. Dnyaneshwar SuraseCADD CenterTE C2/6/2019Autodesk Fusion
    44Abhishek GaikeI Learn AcademyTE A2/6/2019Competitive Exams
    45Abhishek GaikeI Learn AcademyTE B2/6/2019Competitive Exams
    46Abhishek GaikeI Learn AcademyBE A2/6/2019Competitive Exams
    47Abhishek GaikeI Learn AcademyBE B2/6/2019Competitive Exams
    48Abhishek GaikeI Learn AcademyBE C2/6/2019Competitive Exams
    49Suresh GaikwadGarudzep AcademySE A2/8/2019Competitive Exams
    50Abhishek GaikeI Learn AcademySE B2/6/2019Competitive Exams
    51Abhishek GaikeI Learn AcademySE C2/6/2019Competitive Exams
    52Mirza Abbas AliSara ElectromechanicalBE A2/4/2019Career opportunities in HVAC
    53Mirza Abbas AliSara ElectromechanicalBE B2/4/2019Career opportunities in HVAC
    54Mirza Abbas AliSara ElectromechanicalBE C2/4/2019Career opportunities in HVAC
    55Mr. Dhananjay KachaleONGC MumbaiSE A1/31/2019Competitive Exams
    56Mr. Dhananjay KachaleONGC MumbaiSE B1/31/2019Competitive Exams
    57Mr. Dhananjay KachaleONGC MumbaiSE C1/31/2019Competitive Exams
    58Mr. Dnyaneshwar SuraseCADD CenterSE A1/28/2019Autodesk Fusion
    59Mr. Dnyaneshwar SuraseCADD CenterSE B1/28/2019Autodesk Fusion
    60Mr. Dnyaneshwar SuraseCADD CenterSE C1/28/2019Autodesk Fusion
    61Mr.Milind K PagareMitti Foundation NashikSE C10/19/2018Plastic Awareness
    62Mr.Milind K PagareMitti Foundation NashikSE D10/19/2018Plastic Awareness
    63Prof.D.S.KhedekarJNEC AurangabadTE A10/16/2018Metullargy & Materials
    64Prof.D.S.KhedekarJNEC AurangabadTE B10/16/2018Metullargy & Materials
    65Mr.Yogesh JaiwalGreaves Cotten LtdBE A10/6/2018Diesel Engine
    66Mr.Yogesh JaiwalGreaves Cotten LtdBE C10/6/2018Diesel Engine
    67Mr.Yogesh JaiwalGreaves Cotten LtdSE D10/6/2018Diesel Engine
    68Mr.Gaurav ChandakACME Tech Solutions AurangabadSE C9/5/2018Career Development
    69Mr.Gaurav ChandakACME Tech Solutions AurangabadSE D9/5/2018Career Development
    70Mr.Shailesh RengheEndurance TechnologiesBE B9/1/2018NPD & DFMEA
    71Mrs.Pridarshni PuranamMIT Engineering AurangabadTE B8/30/2018Machine design practical application
    72Mrs.Pridarshni PuranamMIT Engineering AurangabadTE C8/30/2018Machine design practical application
    73Mr.Sushant ChavanMan Diesel & Turbo, AurangabadSE A8/20/2018Manufacturing Technology
    74Mr.Sushant ChavanMan Diesel & Turbo, AurangabadSE B8/20/2018Manufacturing Technology
    75Mrs. Mrudul DeshmukhArkin Design Centre AuranagabadTE C8/20/2018Design for Future
    76Mr.Yogesh JaiwalGreeves Cotten Ltd. AurangabadBE A8/18/2018Exhaust Gas Recirculation

    Guest Lectures

    2017-18

    Sr. No.Name of Resource PersonOrganizationClassDateTopic
    1Mr.Rajendra ChavanAditya Birla Group Ltd. AbadSE ALL4/12/2018Skill Development
    2Mr.Pravin KhatalAditya Birla Group of Mgt.Ltd AbadSE ALL4/12/2018Motivational
    3Mr. V. M. ChidriMIT(T) AurangabadSE A & C4/3/2018TOM I
    4Mrs.Pridarshni PurnamMIT Engineering AbadTE A & B3/16/2018CAD CAM CAE
    5Mr.Anil HegneAuranagabadBE A,B,C3/6/2018Requisite to work in a manufacturing industry as a Engineer
    6Mr. shrikant BidwayiCAD CAM Guru SolutionsSE ALL3/5/2018Hypermesh
    7Mr. Dilip KhedekarMGM’s JNEC AurangabadTE B&C2/15/2018Overview of Tool Engineering
    8Mr.Prasad PalkarMIT BTech AurangabadTE B & C2/10/2018Mechatronics & Recent Trends in automation
    9Mr. Ajit Ganesh KaleTrikmanconser Enterprises PuneTE A & B2/8/2018Industrial Overview and Opportunities
    10Mr. Ajit Ganesh KaleTrikmanconser Enterprises PuneBE ALL2/8/2018Industrial Overview and Opportunities
    11Mr. Yogiraj JadhavLogical Automation AbadBE B & C2/6/2018Industrial Automation
    12Mr. Yogiraj JadhavLogical Automation A’badTE ALL2/6/2018Industrial Automation
    13Mr. Satish GhewareEndurance technology AbadBE A & B1/30/2018Total Productive Maintainance
    14Mr. Vaibhav DawalkarTraining and Consultancy PuneBE A1/27/2018Scope of SAP
    15Mr.Milind PagareFabrication industryTE B,C1/27/2018Plastic Awareness
    16Mr.Milind PagareFabrication industrySE ALL1/27/2018Plastic Awareness
    17Mr. Ramesh DhamangaonkarEndurance technology AbadBE ALL1/21/2018An Overview of SAP
    18Mr.Rajendra GawaliSanjeev Group of CompaniesBE ALL1/20/2018Quality and Productivity Improvement
    19Mr.Shubham MohalVidyaalankar AcademyTE ALL1/17/2018GATE 2019
    20Dr.R.R.DeshmukhMGM’s JNEC AurangabadTE A,B9/28/2017Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj
    21Prof.P.PriadarshniMarathwada Institute of TechnologyTE A,C9/20/2017DME
    22Mrs.V.S.JoshiJNEC AurangabadTE B9/13/2017DME
    23Dr. D.G. RegulwarGovt.college of Engg. AbadTE B9/7/2017Fluid Mechanics
    24Mr. Sachin RathodTechnopark AurangabadTE A, B, C8/31/2017career in Design
    25Mr. Sachin RathodTechnopark AurangabadBE A,B,C8/31/2017career in Design
    26Mr. Sachin RathodTechnopark AurangabadTE A,B,C8/31/2017career in Design
    27Mr. Balasaheb ShindeDeogiri College, AurangabadTE B,C8/29/2017Sant Gadge Baba
    28Vaibhav DawalkarPuneBE A8/23/2017Opprtunities in SAP
    29Mr. Shivkumar KambleBank of IndiaSE A, B8/14/2017Competitive Exams
    30Mr.D.S.KhedekarJNEC AurangabadTE A,B8/14/2017Metallurgy & materials
    31Mr. Mayur MakhijaCrossword Education, AbadTE  A,B8/12/2017Competitive Exam Preparation
    32Mr. Mayur MakhijaCrossword Education, AurangabadTE  A,B8/12/2017Competitive Exam Preparation
    33Mr. Mayur MakhijaCrossword Education, AbadBE A,B8/12/2017Competitive Exam Preparation
    34Mr. Sanjay JawalikarBadve Engg. AurangabadBE A,B,C8/11/2017challenges in SAP
    35Mr. Vinod ThaleIIT, MumbaiBE A,B,C8/7/2017Career in Research
    36Mr.Rahul PrabhuAssociated 4M Corporation JapanTE A, B, C7/13/2017Foreign Language
    37Mr. Anand ThakurTechnoledge India Pvt Ltd.SE A, B8/7/2017Automobile Engine
    38Mr. Anand ThakurTechnoledge India Pvt Ltd.TE A, B, C8/7/2017Automobile Engine
    39Mr.Rahul Prabhu4M Corporation JapanSE A, B7/13/2017Foreign Language
    40Mr.Manoj Nazare &Mr.Chinmay NahotePrimus techsystems pvt ltd puneSE A, B7/11/2017SAP
    41Mr.Manoj Nazare &Mr.Chinmay NahotePrimus techsystems pvt ltd puneTE A, B, C7/11/2017SAP
    42Mr.Manoj Nazare &Mr.Chinmay NahotePrimus techsystems pvt ltd puneBE A,B,C7/11/2017SAP
    43Mr. Vijenderpal Singh Punewale, Mr. Vishal NaharSRVSN Assosiates AbadBE A7/8/2017GST
    44Mr. Devendra JainGrind Master Machines Pvt.LtdBE B, C7/8/2017Robotics and Automation
    45Mr. Vijenderpal Singh Punewale, Mr. Vishal NaharSRVSN Assosiates AbadTE A, B, C7/8/2017GST
    46Mr. Anil KolteThe Winnercareer PointTE A,B7/6/2017competative exam

    Guest Lectures

    2016-17

    Sr. No.Name of Resource PersonDesignation and OrganizationClassDate
    1Prof.P.T.BorlepawarAssistant Professor, Maharashtra Institute of Tech. AurangabadSE8/13/2016
    2Mr. FLT LT V. R. AgrawalFlight lieutenant, Indian Air forceSE8/18/2016
    3Prof Vivek TheteAssistant Professor, PES College of Engg. Aurangabad.SE9/10/2016
    4Mr.Sunil ChandakEntrepreneur, Udyogwardhini : Entrepreneurship AuranagabadTE7/15/2016
    5Mr.Subhash ChandraFounder, IAS Coaching academy MumbaiTE7/20/2016
    6Mr.Jayant SarafGeneral Manager, Polytank Ghana Limited, GhanaTE7/20/2016
    7Dr. Narendra KatholeFounder, IAS MISSION AurangabadTE7/21/2016
    8Mr.Suresh GadekarSr. Service Manger, Raj Auto AuranagabadTE7/23/2016
    9Mr.Suresh GadekarSr. Service Manger, Raj Auto AuranagabadTE7/30/2016
    10Mr. S.V.KulkarniEx.Plant Head, Metalman Auto Pvt.LtdTE7/27/2016
    11Mr.Kerron VaishnavFounder Secretary, DISHA Internatial Foundation trust AurangabadTE8/13/2016
    12Ms.Christine AdelwohrerFounder Secretary, DISHA Internatial Foundation trust AustraliaTE8/13/2016
    13Mr.Ram MarlapalleVice Precident, Endurance Technology Pvt.LtdTE8/13/2016
    14Mr. FLT LT V. R. AgrawalFlight lieutenant, Indian Air forceTE8/18/2016
    15Dr.Kartik BalasubramanianAssistant Professor, NIT WarangalTE8/27/2016
    16Mr.Chetan PardeshiHr.Manager, Tragen technologies AurangabadTE9/26/2016
    17Prof. S.V. LomteAssociate Professor, Maharashtra Institute of Technology AurangabadTE9/8/2016
    18Prof.S.S.PatilAssociate Professor, Maharashtra Institute of Technology AurangabadTE9/8/2016
    19Mr.Sunil ChandakEntrepreneur, Udyogwardhini : Entrepreneurship AuranagabadBE7/15/2016
    20Mr.Mahesh RasalProject Manager, VDC PuneBE8/12/2016
    21Mr.Sukumar KulkarniIndustrial Mentor, BYSP AurangabadBE8/26/2016
    22Mr.Suhas Vaishnav PayanProfessorBE9/19/2016
    23Prof. V.A.KaneAssociate Professor, Maharashtra Institute of Technology AurangabadBE10/5/2016
    24Mr. Santosh TakaleSenior Scientist G., BARC MumbaiBE10/8/2016
    25Mr.Mohan GeorgeChartered Accountants, Management Consultancy AurangabadBE10/14/2016
    26Mr. V.M.ChidriDean Alumni Affairs Division, Maharashtra Institute of Technology AurangabadSE2/11/2017
    27Ms.Shilpa ChavanAssistant Professor, Deogiri College AurangabadSE2/25/2017
    28Mr.Rohan RajFounder, The booknerdsTE1/5/2017
    29Mr.Aniket VingleRobotics Instructor, Virtual Ventures Summer Camps TorontoTE1/7/2017
    30Mr.Apoorv BapatFounder & CEO, ELEATION – Element Simulation Academy PuneTE1/17/2017
    31Mr. Suresh GadekarSenior Service Manger, Raj Auto AuranagabadTE1/17/2017
    32Mr.Sundar BhandariTechnical Engineer, SVR Infotech PuneTE2/2/2017
    33Mr.Arnab BhattacharjeeDesign Engineer, IGTR AurangabadTE2/4/2017
    34Mr.A.B.DahalePlant Head, MetalMan Auto AurangabadTE2/8/2017
    35Mr. K.P.BijamwarPlant Head – Press Shop, MetalMan Auto AurangabadTE2/8/2017
    36Mr.RuturajStudent, Foodoco AurangabadTE2/18/2017
    37Ms. Radhika ZhawarWriter and Speaker, FreelancerTE2/22/2017
    38Mr. Ankush NakhateSales Tax Inspector, AurangabadTE2/24/2017
    39Mr.Sandip PatilAssociate Professor, MIT Engineering AurangabadTE3/9/2017
    40Mr. Anand DeshkarCEO, Paramount Tools AurangabadTE3/10/2017
    41Mrs.Pridarshni PurnamAssistant Professor, MIT Engineering AurangabadTE3/17/2017
    42Mr.Avinash ChateCEO, ICE Gate Academy AurangabadTE3/20/2017
    43Dr.Kalyan B.MaliProfessor, Deogiri Jr. college AurangabadTE3/21/2017
    44Mr.Apoorv BapatFounder & CEO, ELEATION – Element Simulation Academy PuneBE1/17/2017
    45Mr.Sundar BhandariTechnical Engineer SVR Infotech PuneBE2/2/2017
    46Mr. Raj TilakTechnical Engineer SVR Infotech PuneBE2/10/2017
    47Mr.Bilal KhanDirector, D&D Institute Osmanpura AurangabadBE2/20/2017
    48Mr.Rohit DashrathiOSD Operation Division Head, Rucha Group A’badBE3/1/2017
    49Dr. R.K.SriwastavaHOD, GECA AurangabadBE4/1/2017
    50Mr.Makrand LehkarAssistant Manager, Endress+Hauser AurangabadBE4/8/2017

    Guest Lectures

    2014-15

    Sr. No.Name of Resource PersonDesignation and OrganizationClassDate MM/DD/YY
    1Dr. Sanjay LakadeHOD, Mechanical Department, PCCOE, PuneTE7/25/2014
    2Mr.Ajay AsodekarManager, Hosphira Pharma WalujSE11/1/2014
    3Mr.S.D.SharmaHead of Mechanical Engg., SGGS NandedSE8/19/2014
    4Mr.Dilip DharurkarManager, NAC Group WalujSE1/8/2014
    5Mr.Rajendra MudkhedkarManager, MAC AurangabadBE2/6/2015
    6Mr.Abhay DeshmukhManaging Director, LASPL AurangabadTE3/3/2015
    7Mr.S.S. PatilPreofessor, MITE AurangabadTE2/25/2015
    8Mr. Moresh DeshpandeManager, Endurance Tech.AurangabadTE2/21/2015
    9Prof. Sachin LomteHOD, Mechanical Dept, MIT, AurangabadTE7/29/2014

    Guest Lectures

    2013-14

    Sr. No.Name of Resource PersonDesignation and OrganizationClassDate MM/DD/YY
    1Mr.Vikram VaidyaConsultant, Siemens LtdSE7/27/2013
    2Mr.Kashinath ShettyManaging Director, ACE MicromaticsSE5/8/2013
    3Mr.R.V.G.KrishnamurthyCEO, Automation and Control TechniquesSE9/8/2013
    4Mr.Mansing PawarManaging Director/ Vice Precident Ratnaprabha Motors/M.S.P M AurangabadTE12/8/2013
    5Mr.Kiran AwargaokarHead of Business System Division, Sterlite IndiaTE8/21/2013
    6Mr.Ujjwal RaneHead of Business System Division, Sterlite IndiaTE8/23/2013
    7Mr.Kunal PadoleDean T & P Corporate Relation, J.I.T. NagpurTE8/27/2013
    8Mr.Pawan HawariC.A.E. Expert, CAE Scademy BangluruTE8/30/2013
    9Mr.Rishi BaglaChairman, MD, Bagla Group Ltd.BE4/9/2013
    10Mr.Dilip ManeMLA, Solapur CircleBE7/9/2013
    11Mr.Sharad Krihnaji ThakareManaging Director, Laxmi Hydraulic Pvt. Ltd AurangabadBE7/9/2013
    12Mr.Vivek KabraFounder, Simplified Techniques For Life AurangabadBE10/9/2013
    13Mr.Ram BhogleFounder,Nirlep Pvt.ltd.BE9/16/2013
    14Mr.Satish TabatDirector, Gate CoachingBE9/20/2013
    15Mr. Vivek BhosaleManaging Director, Walter Tool Ltd. IndiaBE9/20/2013

    2021-22

    Sr. No.Name of the   CompanyClassDateNumber of   BenificiriesSubject
    1Marathwada Auto   ClusterTY   A4/28/202255MP   II MD II
    4Rucha EngineeringSY A5/17/202250Sheet Metal Engg.
    5Marathwada Auto   ClusterSY C6/30/202239Manufacturing Process   I
    6NIYO Farmtech Pvt.   LtdSY C6/30/202239Theory of Machine
    7Pavana Goyam Auto   Pvt. LtdTY B4/23/202239Manufacturing Process   II
    8Dipak Enterprises   Shendra MIDCSY C7/27/202221Strength of Material

    2020-21

    Sr. No.Name of the   CompanyClassDateNumber of   Benificiries
    1Horizon Cold StorageBE   A2/3/202045
    5CipetTE   B2/29/202055
    6Ralegan Siddhi   AhmednagarTE C2/17/202048
    7Institute of Aircraft   Maintenance Engg.BE C11/2/202025
    8Sunil   Engg.SE   B1/15/202069
    9Om   Sai IndustrySE   B1/15/202069

    2019-20

    Sr. No.Name of the CompanyClassDateNumber of Benificiries
    1Horizon Cold StorageBE A3/2/202045
    2Horizon Cold StorageBE B3/2/202050
    3Horizon Cold StorageBE C3/2/202044
    4CipetTE A2/29/202050
    5CipetTE B2/29/202055
    6Ralegan Siddhi AhmednagarTE C2/17/202048
    7Institute of Aircraft Maintenance Engg.BE C2/11/202025
    8Sunil Engg.SE B1/15/202069
    9Om Sai IndustrySE B1/15/202069
    10Sunil Engg.SE A1/14/202071
    11Om Sai IndustrySE A1/14/202071
    12MGPL ShendraTE A10/5/201927
    13MGPL ShendraTE C10/5/201929
    14Nath Paper Mill PaithanTE A10/4/201950
    15Nath Paper Mill PaithanTE B10/3/201950
    16S.S.ControlBE A10/2/201949
    17Endress+Houser WalujBE A10/2/201949
    18Nath Paper Mill PaithanTE C10/1/201948
    19IGTR AurangabadBE A9/24/201915
    20CIPET ChikalthanaSE B9/23/201968
    21Akshay GearsTE B9/19/201954
    22Sunraj ForgingTE B9/19/201952
    23MGPL ShendraBE B8/21/201956
    24MGPL ShendraBE C8/21/201925
    25VenthrapSE A8/13/201934
    26Fabwell EngineersSE A8/8/201949
    27Firmi Solar Farms Pvt Ltd ChalisgaonBE A8/8/201925
    28Firmi Solar Farms Pvt Ltd ChalisgaonBE B8/8/201943
    29Firmi Solar Farms Pvt Ltd ChalisgaonBE C8/8/201916

    2018-19

    Sr. No.Name of the CompanyClassDateNumber of Beneficiaries
    1CIPET AurangabdSE B4/20/201912
    2CIPET AurangabdSE C4/20/201913
    3Indian Tools AurangabadTE B4/16/201932
    4Indian Tools AurangabadTE C4/16/201918
    5MAC AurangabadTE B4/16/201930
    6MAC AurangabadTE C4/16/201920
    7Swajit EngineeringSE A4/15/201959
    8MAC AurangabadSE A4/15/201959
    9Central ST WorkshopBE A4/9/201940
    10Central ST WorkshopBE B4/8/201940
    11Lokmat Press AurangabadSE C4/3/201948
    12Perkins India Pvt Ltd AurangabadBE ALL3/1/201910
    13IGTR AurangabadTE A2/27/201959
    14IGTR AurangabadTE C2/27/201921
    15Fabwell EngineersSE B2/20/201958
    16Avinash Enterprizes AurangabadSE B2/20/201955
    17Ellora Forge AurangabadSE B2/20/201953
    18CIPET AurangabadTE A2/18/201953
    19CIPET AurangabadTE B2/18/201935
    20CIPET AurangabadTE C2/18/201922
    21Mercedes-BenzBE ALL2/18/201957
    22MSRTC WorkshopBE A9/18/201820
    23MSRTC WorkshopBE C9/18/201935
    24Swajit Engineering pvt.ltd AbadSE D9/15/201831
    25Birla Precision AurangabadSE D9/15/201831
    26Indian Tools AurangabadSE D9/15/201831
    27Narsapurkar Auto Pvt Ltd AurangabadSE C9/12/201842
    28Narsapurkar Auto Pvt Ltd AurangabadSE D9/12/201830
    29Akshaya Gears AurangabadTE A9/1/201829
    30Akshaya Gears AurangabadTE C9/1/201820
    31Sunraj Forging AurangabadTE A9/1/201829
    32Sunraj Forging AurangabadTE C9/1/201820
    33Water treatment Plant FarolaTE C8/28/201841
    34Jayakwadi Dam PaithanTE C8/28/201841
    35Dr.BAMU Dept. of MathematicsSE C8/28/201842
    36Water treatment Plant FarolaTE B8/27/201845
    37Jayakwadi Dam PaithanTE B8/27/201845
    38SN Metullargical Services AbadTE C8/24/201849
    39Water treatment Plant FarolaTE A8/20/201842
    40Jayakwadi Dam PaithanTE A8/20/201842
    41Water Filteration Plant,FarolaBE C8/18/201840
    42Nath Paper Mill Ltd,PaithanBEA8/17/201851
    43MGPL Shendra MIDC AurangabadBE B8/11/201839
    44Swajit Engineering pvt.ltd AbadTE B7/31/201856
    45GBB Industries AurangabadTE B7/31/201856
    46Venthrap Industries AbadTE A7/23/201832
    47Venthrap Industries AbadTE B7/23/201814

    2017-18

    Sr. No.Name of the CompanyClassDate of Industrial Visit (DD/MM/YY)Number of Benificiries
    1Jay enterprises AurangabadSE A4/7/201838
    2Madhura Die cast Pvt Ltd. AurangabadSE A4/7/201838
    3Mercedes-Benz training center,AurangabadBE C4/3/201840
    4Central ST WorkshopBE ALL17/03/2018,60
    5TINY IndustrySE B3/16/201850
    6IGTR AurangabadSE B3/16/201850
    7Divekar Auto Pvt LtdBE A3/14/201855
    8Narsapurkar Auto Pvt LtdBE A3/14/201855
    9CIPET AurangabadTE C3/6/201817
    10CIPET AurangabadTE B3/6/201824
    11CIPET AurangabadTE A3/6/201842
    12Sangram Auto Pvt LtdBE A3/3/201854
    13Marathwada Auto Components LtdBE A3/3/201854
    14Avinash enterprisesSE B2/13/201854
    15Ellora forgeSE B2/13/201854
    16Hindustan Aeronautics Limited NashikBE ALL2/9/201869
    17Prozon Central Air Conditioning Plant AurangabadBE A2/7/201835
    18Horizon Cold Storage AurangabadBE  A2/7/201835
    19Prozon Central Air Conditioning Plant AurangabadBE B & C2/6/201895
    20Horizon Cold Storage AurangabadBE B & C2/6/201895
    21S.S.Control Systems AurangabadTE A & C1/29/201874
    22Vaishali Laser LLP AurangabadTE A & C1/29/201874
    23Sanjeev Auto Parts Mfg.Ltd AurangabadBE ALL1/27/201853
    24IGTR AurangabadTE B1/24/201839
    25Vijay Engineering AuranagabadTE C10/9/201736
    26Water Filteration Plant FarolaBE C9/19/201742
    27Numa Cast IronTE C9/7/201751
    28Numa Cast IronTE A9/7/201752
    29NRB BearingTE B8/29/201756
    30GBB TechnologyTE B8/29/201756
    31Aurangabad ElectricalsBE C8/26/201735
    32VenthrapTE C8/17/201755
    33VenthrapTE A8/17/201758
    34Amulet Industries Ltd.SE B8/17/201749
    35Amulet Industries Ltd.SE A8/17/201730
    36Mikronix Associates AurangabadBE A8/8/201732
    37MGPL ShendraBE C8/8/20179
    38MGPL ShendraBE B8/8/201737
    39Dhanlaxmi MotorsBE B8/4/201760
    40Dekson CastingSE B7/22/201760
    41Dekson CastingSE A7/22/201741
    42PP MetalsSE B7/22/201760
    43PP MetalsSE A7/22/201741

    2016-17

    Sr. No.Name of the CompanyClassDateNumber of Beneficiaries
    1PP MetalsSE A8/24/201655
    2Dekson Castings LimitedSE A8/24/201655
    3Metalman Auto Pvt.ltdTE A7/30/201660
    4Tragen Technologies Pvt.ltdTE A7/30/201660
    5Cosmo Films pvt.ltd AurangabadTE B8/6/201655
    6Madhura Die Casting Pvt.ltdTE B8/6/201655
    7Radico NV Distilleries MH.LtdTE B8/6/201655
    8ASR IndustriesTE A & B8/10/2016108
    9SNMC A’badTE8/10/2016180
    10Keshardeep pressingTE C8/11/201655
    11Omkar IndustriesTE C8/11/201655
    12Keshardeep pressingTE A8/20/201650
    13Omkar IndustriesTE A8/20/201650
    14Badve engineering AurangabadTE A8/24/201650
    15Sudarshan saur AurangabadTE A8/24/201650
    16Yeshshree Press Comps Pvt. Ltd.BE8/22/2016180
    17Yashwant IndustriesBE8/22/2016180
    18Tragen TechnologiesBE8/22/2016180
    19MGPL Aurangabad (Shendra Plant)BE B9/6/201660
    20Nath Pulp & Paper Mill Ltd Paithan (PPE)BE B9/7/201660
    21Water Filteration Plant Farola Dist- AbadBE B9/7/201660
    22Nath Pulp & Paper Mill Ltd PaithanBE C9/8/201651
    23Water Filteration Plant Farola Dist- AbadBE C9/8/201651
    24MGPL Aurangabad (Shendra Plant)BE C9/19/201651
    25Maha Expo 2017SE A1/5/201746
    26Maha Expo 2017SE B1/6/201745
    27Maha Expo 2017SE C1/7/201750
    28Ellora Forge AurangabadSE B3/1/201750
    29Manisha Enterprises AurangabadSE B3/1/201750
    30Avinash Enterprises AurangabadSE B3/1/201750
    31Kalinka Enterprises AurangabadSE B3/1/201750
    32IGTR AurangabadSE B & C3/14/201790
    33Tiny IndustrySE B & C3/14/201790
    34Maha Expo 2017TE C1/5/201745
    35Maha Expo 2017TE A1/6/201745
    36Maha Expo 2017TE B1/7/201745
    37IGTR AurangabadTE A & B2/7/2017108
    38IGTR AurangabadTE C2/7/201750
    39Shivam Industry,Chikalthana,Abad.TE B &C2/15/2017108
    40CIPET AurangabadTE2/21/2017180
    41Prozon Mall ( RAC)BE A2/27/201755
    42Horizon Cold Storage AurangabadBE A2/27/201755
    43Prozon Mall ( RAC)BE C2/28/201750
    44Horizon Cold Storage AurangabadBE C2/28/201750
    45Prozon Mall ( RAC)BE B3/1/201745
    46Horizon Cold Storage AurangabadBE B3/1/201745
    47Endurance Technologies Ltd.AurangabadBE A & C3/3/2017106
    48ST WorkshopBE A &C3/18/2017125
    49ST WorkshopBE B3/21/201770

    2015-16

    Sr. No.Name of the CompanyClassDateNumber of Beneficiaries
    1PP MetalsSE8/8/2015180
    2DecksoncastingSE8/8/2015130
    3Shree Krishna Plastic WalujSE8/8/2015130
    4CIPETSE9/2/2015130
    5Metalman Auto componentsSE10/14/2015180
    6Marathwada Auto ClusterSE10/14/2015180
    7Varsha PlasticSE9/9/2015108
    8Varsha ForgingSE B10/17/201550
    9Keshar Deep ForgingSE B10/17/201550
    10S.Padma Plastic WalujSE9/2/2015180
    11Marathwada Auto ClusterTE9/1/2015180
    12Akshay Gears AurangabadTE9/1/2015180
    13Osborn international AurangabadTE9/1/2015180
    14VentharpTE9/1/2015180
    15Micronix Gauges AurangabadBE12/10/2015130
    16CIPETSE C & D2/9/2016108
    17Tiny IndustrySE C & D2/9/2016108
    18Shivam industriesSE C & D2/9/2016108
    19CIPETSE A&B2/13/2016108
    20Indian Tool Birla Precision technology AurangabadSE B3/8/201654
    21Indian Tool Birla Precision technology AurangabadSE A3/9/201650
    22ST WorkshopSE D &C3/12/2016105
    23ST WorkShopSE A &B3/13/2016105
    24Marathwada Auto ClusterSE ALL3/15/2016180
    25IGTR AurangabadTE ALL1/30/2016180
    26Shivam IndustriesTE A2/4/201658
    27CIPET AurangabadTE ALL2/24/2016180
    28Shivam IndustriesTE B2/27/201657
    29Marathwada Auto cluster (ToolExpo 2016)TE ALL3/4/2016180
    30MGPL & Micronix AssociativesTE A3/5/201654
    31MGPL &Micronix AssociativesTE B3/7/201654
    32MGPL &Micronix AssociativesTE C3/8/201650
    33Trimurti Engineeing Waluj AurangabadTE C3/14/201650
    34Shantanu Engg. Waluj AurangabadTE C3/14/201650
    35Suman Enterprises Waluj AurangabadTE C3/14/201650
    36Shree Ganesh (Automation) Waluj AurangabadTE C3/14/201650
    37JBB Technology Design Waluj AurangabadTE C3/14/201650
    38Rajesh Industry (Press tool) Waluj AurangabadTE C3/14/201650
    39Gajanan Industry ( Gear Cutting )TE C3/14/201650
    40Himalaya Ice Factory Waluj AurangabadTE C3/14/201650
    41Endress& HauserBE1/29/2016180
    42NRB BearingBE1/29/2016180
    43Greaves cottonBE2/29/2016180
    44ST WorkshopBE C3/7/201645
    45ST WorkshopBE B3/8/201645
    46ST WorkshopBE A3/9/201650

    2014-15

    Sr. No.Name of the CompanyClassDateNumber of Beneficiaries
    1Venthrep Pvt LtdTE7/30/2014214
    2PP MetalsSE8/6/2014187
    3Deckson CastingSE8/6/2014130
    4Indo German Tool Room, AurangabadSE2/10/2015130
    5CIPETSE9/25/2014130
    6Horizon cold storageBE4/7/2015184
    7Mahananda Milk PlantTE3/30/2015221
    8MarathwadaAuto ClusterSE2/16/2015212
    9Rucha Engineers AbadSE2/16/2015212
    10Chatrapati S.Sugar FactorySE2/27/2015212
    11Badve Group AurangabadSE3/3/2015212

    2013-14

    Sr. No.Name of the CompanyClassDateNumber of Beneficiaries
    1Venthrap Heat Treatment PlantTE8/22/2012108
    2Renuka Heat Treatment PlantTE8/22/2012108
    3P.P Metals & AlloysSE8/25/2012140
    4Hydro Power Plant PaithanTE27/8/2012 & 28/8/201287
    5Thermal Power Plant, ParliSE30/1/13, 31/1/13 & 1/2/13140
    6Indo German Tool Room, AurangabadTE11/2/13, 12/2/13 & 13/2/13108
    7CIPET, AurangabadTE11/2/13, 12/2/13 & 13/2/13108

    Downloads

    UG Syllabus

    Department

    Computer Science

    Mechanical

    Civil

    Electronics

    F.E

    Download

    Download

    Download

    Download

    S.E

    Download

    Download

    Download

    Download

    T.E

    Download

    Download

    DownloadDownload

    B.E

    Download

    Download

    Download

    Download

    PG Syllabus

    Department

    Computer Science

    Mechanical

    Civil

    Electronics

    Syllabus

    Download

    Download

    Download

    Download

    E-Books

    CSE
    MECH
    E&TC
    CIVIL

    Other Downloads

    TATA Ready Engineer Program

    Tata Technologies, a leading global provider of engineering services and manufacturing enterprise IT, today signed a Memorandum of Understanding (MoU) with eight colleges in Aurangabad to offer its flagship ‘Ready Engineer’ Program for students. The initiative aims to bridge the industry-academia gap and make engineering students workforce-ready by providing them with real-word, hands-on exposure to technology.

    To address the skill gap, Tata Technologies’ ‘Ready Engineer’ program identifies mechanical engineering students from colleges to be part of this unique training. The program imparts application-based training by industry experts, in the Design Engineering domain and Computer-aided Design (CAD) tools, hosted on Tata Technologies’ learning tool i GET IT®.

    Guidelines for Internship Training